It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-148 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Adobe 9A0-148 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Adobe 9A0-148 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 9A0-148 study materials including the official Adobe 9A0-148 certification training courses, Adobe 9A0-148 self-paced training guide, 9A0-148 exam ITCertKing and practice, 9A0-148 online exam 9A0-148 study guide. 9A0-148 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-148
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash CS5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Adobe 9A0-148 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Adobe 9A0-148 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Adobe certification 9A0-148 exam.
9A0-148 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-148_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement about vector graphics is true?
A. Vector graphics perform better than bitmap graphics in Flash animations.
B. Flash Player 6 was the first Flash Player to support vector graphics.
C. Vector graphics describe images by using lines and curves.
D. Vector graphics are not supported in the Flash Player
Answer: C
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-148 exam simulations 9A0-148 test answers 9A0-148 certification training
NO.2 You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should
you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-148 9A0-148 exam
NO.3 You have a requirement for an AIR 2 project that will support accessibility. Which class is designed to
address this need?
A. MakeAccessible
B. AccessibilityImplementation
C. Address503C
D. JAWS
Answer: B
Adobe braindump 9A0-148 exam dumps 9A0-148 9A0-148
NO.4 You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS5. Which image asset
type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-148 9A0-148 study guide 9A0-148 9A0-148 certification
NO.5 You are using the new XFL file format. What would be a major benefit of using this approach?
A. The XFL format allows you to use your Flash based graphics in other Adobe design tools
B. XFL creates a folder with all of your file assets that could then be edited without the need for the Flash
IDE
C. XFL converts your project to a single XML file that contains all of your assets and code
D. XFL is based on the ZIP standard and holds all of your Flash based code and timeline information
Answer: B
Adobe certification training 9A0-148 9A0-148 exam prep
NO.6 Which Flash player version should be used to incorporate AIR, drop shadows, and accessibility
features.?
A. Flash Player 10.
B. Flash Player 9.
C. Flash Player 8.
D. Flash Player 7.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-148 9A0-148 9A0-148
NO.7 You want to change the property of a symbol from a graphic to a movie clip using the Library panel.
What should you do?
A. Right-click (Ctrl-click) on the symbol within the Library s preview window and choose Properties.
B. Click on the New Symbol icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
C. Click on the Properties icon found at the bottom of the Library panel.
D. Click on the Options submenu and select Rename.
Answer: C
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-148 exam 9A0-148
NO.8 You want to create a desktop application that contains a local embedded SQL database. Which
technology should you use?
A. Flash Player 10 swf application
B. Flash Player 10 projector application
C. AIR 1.1 application
D. Any version of the Flash Player will meet this requirement
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-148 9A0-148 questions
NO.9 You ve saved a file in the XFL file format. Which statement is true?
A. The XFL file will no longer be able to be edited in the Flash IDE
B. The file you would edit in a text editor will not have the name of the original Flash project
C. Saving to the new XFL format dramatically reduces the size of your file
D. Your file will be saved with your coding and timeline information but without assets
Answer: B
Adobe practice test 9A0-148 9A0-148 questions 9A0-148 certification training 9A0-148
NO.10 You are saving a Flash document in Flash CS5. Which statement about Flash CS5 Documents (FLA)
and Flash CS5 Uncompressed Documents (XFL) is true?
A. Both document types are binary files, but the XFL document type has a larger file size.
B. The XFL document type creates a folder with all sub files that make up the Flash file.
C. The XFL document is a zipped version of the FLA document.
D. The FLA is a binary document, the XFL document type is not.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-148 certification training 9A0-148 answers real questions 9A0-148
NO.11 Which publish file format would be best for a dynamic Flash movie being delivered off the desktop?
A. Flash (.swf)
B. AIR (.air)
C. Flash Lite
D. Quicktime
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-148 test 9A0-148 9A0-148 answers real questions
NO.12 You have a requirement to make a mobile phone application for the Android 2.2 (FroYo) operating
system. What are your options?
A. Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 9 or higher
B. Applications must be created for the AIR runtime, the Flash Player is not supported
C. Android does not allow Flash applications although Flash CS5 has the capability to create Android
apps
D. Applications can be created either for AIR or for any version of the Flash Player 10.1 or higher
Answer: D
Adobe test questions 9A0-148 certification training 9A0-148 9A0-148 answers real questions
NO.13 You have created a rectangle primitive with rounded corners with different corner radii on each corner.
What will result if you lock the corners in the rectangle options?
A. Once you have unlocked the corners, you must continue with that design method
B. Unlocking the corners will make any future changes happen keeping the current percentages
C. Once you have unlocked the corners, your rectangle will adjust to the default squared corners
D. Once you have unlocked the corners, all corners will adjust to match the top left corner radius
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-148 braindump 9A0-148 exam 9A0-148
NO.14 You want to distribute a component that you have built. Which library option allows you to do this?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Export Flash Movie
D. Component Definition
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-148 test questions 9A0-148 9A0-148
NO.15 You have created a custom component in your Library panel. You would like this component to have
parameters exposed in the Properties panel when it s added to the stage. Which option in the Library
panel allows you to add parameters to a custom component?
A. Convert to Compiled Clip
B. Export SWC File
C. Properties
D. Component Definition
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-148 9A0-148 9A0-148 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-148_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论