2013年10月20日星期日

HP certification HP0-Y46 best exam questions and answers

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-Y46 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP0-Y46 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP0-Y46.

Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20

HP HP0-Y46 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP0-Y46 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-Y46 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-Y46 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-Y46 exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-Y46 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

HP0-Y46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

NO.1 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 questions
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)

NO.2 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)

NO.3 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 exam dumps
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf

NO.4 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F

HP   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 test questions   HP0-Y46
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs

NO.5 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D

HP test questions   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46

NO.6 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 original questions   HP0-Y46 test questions

NO.7 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y46 questions   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 pdf

NO.8 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 answers real questions   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46 demo

NO.9 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y46 certification training   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 test answers   HP0-Y46 questions

NO.10 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论