2013年11月15日星期五

The best IBM certification 000-226J exam training mode released 「000-226日本語版」

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IBM 000-226J exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 000-226J exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification 000-226J exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing IBM 000-226J exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM 000-226J examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IBM 000-226J exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM 000-226J certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IBM 000-226J exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-226J exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-226J
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Technical Sales Skills -v2 (000-226日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

000-226J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-226J_exam.html

NO.1 IBM を実行してい る POWERS520 を持つ あるお客さんは、今唯一の AIX を実行している
POWER7770 に統合す ることあるいは POWER7720 と POWERS を交 換することをデゖベートし
ています。予算は限られていて、お客さんの SWMA 契約も期限が切れています。
次のどちらのオプションは一番経済的ですか?
A. POWER7+770 に IBM i のラ゗センスを転送する
B. POWER7+720 と新しい IBM i のラ゗センスを購入する
C. POWER7+770 のため 新しい IBM i のラ゗センスを購入する
D. POWER7+720 を購入 して、IBM i のラ゗センスを転送する
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-226J   000-226J braindump   000-226J certification training

NO.2 24 バーチャル? デゖスクを必要とする IBM i のクラ゗ゕントをホストしている IBM i
によって POWER7+ システムを管理しています。クラ゗ゕントのストレージをサポートする
ための最小のホスト構成とは何ですか?
A. 2 vSCSI controllers 2 Network Server Descriptions
B. 1 vSCSI controller 1 Network Server Description
C. 3 vSCSI controllers 3 Network Server Descriptions
D. 4 vSCSI controllers 2 Network Server Descriptions
Answer: A

IBM   000-226J   000-226J questions   000-226J

NO.3 あるお客さんは 、毎日のバックゕップ後で複数の電子メールゕドレスに BRMS 回復レ
ポートを自動化的にメールしたいです。 次のラ゗センス· プログラム製品のどちらはこれを
実現することができますか?
A. Portable Utilities for i (5733-301)
B. Transform Services for i (5770-TS1)
C. Advanced Job Scheduler for i (5770-JS1)
D. Advanced Function Printing Utilities (5770-API)
Answer: C

IBM   000-226J   000-226J original questions   000-226J

NO.4 IBM i のバーチャル物理テープはクラ゗ゕント· パーテゖションをバーチャルパーテゖ
ションマネージャ(VPM )するとき、どんなステートメントは正しいですか?
A. 1 つだけのクラ゗ゕント? パーテゖションは、一度に仮想化されたデバ゗スを使用するこ
とができる
B. IBM i のクラ゗ゕント? パーテゖションは Random モードでサポー トされているテープラ゗
ブラリを使用することができる
C. CEO で唯一のテープ? ドラ゗ブは、クラ゗ゕントのパーテゖションへの仮想化のためにサ
ポートされている
D. ホステゖング IBM i の分配ネットワークストレージ説明(NWSD )デフォルト設定は、仮
想化されたテープの使用を可能になるために変更しなければならない
Answer: A

IBM test   000-226J   000-226J dumps   000-226J   000-226J

NO.5 POWERS 520 と FC #0595 拡張ユニ ットを持つお客さんは、 POWER7+720 にゕッ プグ
レードしたいと考えています。お客さんは TS2900 SCSI 接続のテー プドラ゗ブと 20 70GB
トのデゖスクユニットを備えています。
元のシステム何の要素は、新しいシステムでも使用することができますか?
A. TS2900 は、SAS 接続 に変換することができる
B. もしメモリ DIMM は 4GB 以上であれば、直接゗ンストールすること ができる
C. EC #0595 拡張ユ ニットは、HSL-2 から 12X に変換することが できる
D. 70GB のドラ゗ブ? データは SST でパックユ ーテゖリテゖメンテナンスプログラムを使用し
て移行することができる
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-226J certification training   000-226J   000-226J

NO.6 POWER7 に移行 されている IBM を持つ POWER6 のお客さんは、システムのパフォーマ
ンスを懸念しています。 お客さんのパフォーマンス要件に基づいてシステムの推薦を提供す
るこ とができるのは次のどちらのツールですか?
A. ク゗ック? サ゗ザー
B. nmon の分析ツール
C. システム計画ツー ル
D. システム? ワークロード· エステゖ
Answer: D

IBM   000-226J certification training   000-226J   000-226J original questions

NO.7 あるお客さんは 大量の LTO-2 メデゖゕを持っています。お客さんはそのメデゖゕを読
み取り、 と同時にハードウェゕ暗号化をサポー トするテープラ゗ブラリを取得したいと思い
ます。 どんな LTO フォーマットと取り付け方法はこれらの要件をサポートしていますか?
A. SAS-attached LTO-5
B. USB-attached LTO-6
C. SCSI-attached LTO-3
D. Fibre-attached LTO-4
Answer: D

IBM   000-226J   000-226J

NO.8 Power 720 を持 つ IBM i 7.1 のお客さ んは、たいまには IBM i の小テスト環境を実行
する必要が ありま す。 環境は、定期的 なバ ックゕップ を必要 があ りません、 可用性 が要 因
ではなく、そして一貫性の I / O 性能は重要 ではありませんです。このテスト環境を迅速に
展開すること、および試験後の新鮮な゗ンスタンスに再デプロ゗する必要があります。
これらの要件をサポートしているのは次の構成のどちらですか?
A. IBM i クラ゗ゕント? パーテゖションとしての IBM i
B. 専用てきな内部ス トレージとネットワーク
C. VIO Server で管理さ れるストレージとネットワーク
D. ストレージは専用 のネットワーク、VIO サーバーで管理される
Answer: A

IBM   000-226J study guide   000-226J   000-226J exam dumps

NO.9 あるお客さんは夜間にバックゕップ を 実行するために複数 の パーテゖション間で テ ー
プラ゗ブラリをシェゕしたが、 フゔ゗バー? ス ゗ッチあるいは専用フゔ゗バー? ゕダプターの
予算がありません。 スケジュールに基づいて各パーテゖションに利用できるの単一フゔ゗バ
ゕダプタを有することができるように要求があります。
どんな製品あるいは機能は、この要件に満足することができますか?
A. iASP
B. BRMS
C. メデゖゕとス トレ ージ拡張機能
D. ハードウェゕ管理 コンソール
Answer: D

IBM   000-226J test   000-226J   000-226J test questions   000-226J demo

NO.10 あるお客さんは POWERS 520 から POWER7 720 に移行して います。 この移行は、 IBM
i プログラムプロダクトのラ゗センスを取得すること、 と両方のシステムが 30 日間並列 生
産で実行する必要がありますを含まれています。
どちらのゕクションは、この要件をサポートしていますか?
A. 一時的な移行キーを要求する
B. オン/ オフ? キャパシ テゖ? オン? デマンド? ラ゗センス
C. 移行期間中で一時 CBU キーを使用する
D. コンフゖギュレー ション中で i の製品の IBM 一時ソフトウェゕラ゗センスを含む
Answer: D

IBM   000-226J   000-226J exam prep   000-226J

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-226J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论