2014年1月2日星期四

Exam 000-M96 braindumps

If you have decided to participate in the IBM 000-M96 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 000-M96 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 000-M96 exam.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 000-M96 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM 000-M96 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-M96 exam and get IBM 000-M96 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-M96 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-M96 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-M96 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM 000-M96 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

NO.1 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D

IBM exam dumps   000-M96   000-M96 certification training

NO.2 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B

IBM exam dumps   000-M96 exam simulations   000-M96 demo   000-M96

NO.3 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 exam   000-M96 dumps

NO.4 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 questions   000-M96 test

NO.5 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96 test   000-M96 exam   000-M96 questions   000-M96 certification

NO.6 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B

IBM original questions   000-M96 exam prep   000-M96 test answers   000-M96 original questions   000-M96 answers real questions

NO.7 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 braindump

NO.8 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A

IBM certification   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 exam simulations

NO.9 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96 study guide   000-M96 questions   000-M96 exam dumps   000-M96 demo

NO.10 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A

IBM test answers   000-M96   000-M96

NO.11 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B

IBM test   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96

NO.12 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 exam dumps   000-M96

NO.13 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 exam simulations

NO.14 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96 exam prep   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96

NO.15 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 practice test   000-M96 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论