2014年1月4日星期六

IBM 000-581 exam practice questions and answers

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-581 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-581 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-581 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's 000-581 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM 000-581 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: 000-581
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-581 exam.

ITCertKing IBM 000-581 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification 000-581 exam.

000-581 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html

NO.1 Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?
A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.
Answer: C

IBM   000-581 exam   000-581 test questions   000-581 test

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT reported to IBM FileNet Dashboard?
A. Remote procedure call counts and durations.
B. Number of documents stored in the Content Engine.
C. System specifications, operating system version, and product version.
D. Real-time graphing of performance data, including CPU load and memory utilization.
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-581 certification training   000-581 exam simulations   000-581   000-581

NO.3 How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-581 answers real questions   000-581 certification training

NO.4 What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)
A. Content storage.
B. Workflow management.
C. Life cycle management.
D. Thin client user front end.
E. User and group management.
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-581 exam simulations   000-581   000-581

NO.5 What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)
A. .NET
B. Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C. Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D. Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E. Representational State Transfer (REST)
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-581   000-581 exam   000-581 demo

NO.6 Content Search Services Client files are installed on which of the following P8 servers?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Legacy Content Search Engine.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-581 test   000-581

NO.7 Consider the following distributed P8 configuration:
All object stores contain file storage areas and are configured for content based retrieval (CBR). A
complete offline backup of the system runs daily at 10 PM. If server A crashes at 2 PM and must be
replaced, how should the administrator recover the system?
A. Restore all files for server A from backup.
B. Restore all files for server A from backup and re-index the object stores.
C. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the database files to server C.
D. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the file storage files to the NAS device.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-581   000-581 test   000-581   000-581 exam dumps   000-581

NO.8 When using Workplace XT and a user is out of the office (e.g., vacation), where can they specify an
alternate person to receive their Process Engine work items.?
A. Site Preferences.
B. Process Configuration Console.
C. Task Settings under User Preferences.
D. General Settings under User Preferences.
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-581 practice test   000-581 answers real questions   000-581

NO.9 Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on
external components.
What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-581 demo   000-581 original questions

NO.10 Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?
A. Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B. Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C. Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D. Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.
Answer: D

IBM   000-581 pdf   000-581   000-581

NO.11 What is the Composite Platform Installation Tool?
A. A tool that allows you to install P8 components only.
B. A tool that allows you to install P8 on multiple servers.
C. A tool that allows you to install P8 components remotely.
D. A tool that allows you to install P8 components on a single server, including the middleware
applications such as the database and web application server software.
Answer: D

IBM   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581

NO.12 FileNet Configuration Manager offers only one JDBC connection for an object store by default. What
are the two ways of adding additional JDBC connections for object stores. (choose two.)
A. It is not possible to create multiple JDBC data source.
B. Configure a new JDBC data source using the application server console.
C. Create a new profile, for the JDBC data source in FileNet Configuration Manager .
D. Add New Task "Configure Object Store JDBC Data Sources" in FileNet Configuration Manager.
E. The same JDBC data source will work for the preference object store. No need to create a new one.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-581 exam prep   000-581 exam dumps

NO.13 For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load
balancer?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Content Search Engine/Server.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-581   000-581   000-581

NO.14 The Process Engine service user (pe_service_user) is used by the Process Engine to connect to the
Content Engine. What type of account should you create for the pe_service_user?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-581   000-581 test questions

NO.15 Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related
operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?
A. Event action.
B. CEOperations.
C. Integration Tier.
D. Web Application Toolkit.
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-581 dumps   000-581 certification   000-581   000-581

NO.16 Which of the following actions can be performed within the query builder?
A. Execute Java code.
B. Search across object stores.
C. Perform content-based retrieval.
D. Save searches in an object store.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-581   000-581   000-581

NO.17 The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties
file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the
ce_bootstrap_admin?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-581 demo   000-581 practice test   000-581   000-581

NO.18 For documents in which a date based property is a primary identifier, which type of partitioning will
reduce query retrieval time?
A. Date partitioning.
B. Index partitioning.
C. Interval partitioning.
D. Collection partitioning.
Answer: D

IBM test   000-581 dumps   000-581 study guide   000-581   000-581   000-581 study guide

NO.19 In which two scenarios should the Content Consistency Checker be used? (choose two.)
A. Content Engine is performing slow.
B. If search templates are not working.
C. After restoring a storage area from backup media.
D. To troubleshoot Fixed Content Device connectivity.
E. If users are unable to view the content of a document when the content is stored in a file storage area,
even when they have view-content permissions on the document.
Answer: C,E

IBM certification   000-581 pdf   000-581 test answers   000-581   000-581 braindump   000-581

NO.20 In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be
connected to the Content Engine server?
A. Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B. Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C. Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D. Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-581   000-581 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论