VCAD510 certification exam is a very import component VMware certification exam. But passing VMware certification VCAD510 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the VCAD510 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the VMware VCAD510 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. VCAD510 study materials including the official VMware VCAD510 certification training courses, VMware VCAD510 self-paced training guide, VCAD510 exam ITCertKing and practice, VCAD510 online exam VCAD510 study guide. VCAD510 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest VCAD510 exam training materials. If VCAD510 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your VCAD510 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
VMware VCAD510 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. VMware VCAD510 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing VMware VCAD510 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing VMware VCAD510 exam training materials please.
Exam Code: VCAD510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Data Center Virtualization (VCA-DCV) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about VMware certification VCAD510 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take VMware VCAD510 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the VMware VCAD510 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, VMware VCAD510 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get VMware VCAD510 certification.
ITCertKing's VMware VCAD510 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's VMware VCAD510 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the VMware VCAD510 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
VCAD510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAD510_exam.html
NO.1 You work in a highly regulated, secure environment. You have been tasked with finding a
solution that will analyze the environment and report on any changes in the environment to ensure
you meet the compliance requirements in your industry. Which VMware product can help to
provide this solution?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Change Management
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 exam simulations VCAD510 questions VCAD510 exam simulations
Reference:
ehttp://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware_vCenter_Configuration_Manager_Datasheet__Englis
h .pdf
NO.2 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are
giving examples to your manager of the benefits this will provide. Which two examples are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be reverted to prior states to make recovery from accidents simpler.
B. Virtual machines perform faster than physical machines using the same hardware.
C. Virtual machines allow you to add components such as network cards and hard disks while the
VM is running.
D. Virtual machines automatically increase and decrease their allocated memory while running.
Answer: C,D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 questions
NO.3 You are the VMware administrator for your local hospital. A fellow administrator has asked
what role a datastore plays in the environment. Which of the following is a good definition of a
datastore?
A. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to swap local memory content if needed
B. A datastore is used as the destination for the core dump file
C. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to store logs and performance data
D. A datastore is where virtual machine's files are stored
Answer: D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 original questions VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.4 You are a consultant and your newest client is concerned about the visibility of performance
and capacity related information to help them manage their new VMware environment more
efficiently. Which of the following will enable them to be proactive in their monitoring?
A. Scheduled PowerShell scripts to gather performance data
B. vCenter Operations Manager (vC OPS)
C. vCenter advanced performance charts
D. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Answer: C
VMware exam dumps VCAD510 VCAD510 answers real questions
Reference:http://www.epubbud.com/read.php?g=8MVD69ZN&tocp=25
NO.5 What does virtualization do?
A. Converts hardware into software
B. Converts software into hardware
C. Causes your servers to consume less power
D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads
Answer: A
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.6 You manage a cluster of ESXi hosts using vCenter Server. You notice that some ESXi hosts are
more heavily burdened than others. Which feature of vCenter server will potentially help automate
the load balancing of the ESXi hosts?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Distributed Power Management
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. High Availability
Answer: C
VMware certification VCAD510 study guide VCAD510 VCAD510 original questions
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/vsphere5 /doc/vsp_vc50_u2_rel_notes.html(search for
DRS)
NO.7 You have a VMware environment and you have noticed that the storage capacity of your
datastores varies widely. You would like to maximize the storage environment by balancing the
space utilization across each of the datastores. Which of the following is a viable solution?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS)
Answer: D
VMware answers real questions VCAD510 dumps VCAD510 test VCAD510 test answers VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmw-vsphr-5-1-stor-drs-uslet-101-web.pdf(page 5,
first para)
NO.8 Your manager wants to know how virtual machines are going to benefit the organization.
What two statements accurately explain what virtual machines do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow users to recover deleted files themselves.
B. Reduce your application licensing costs.
C. Provide higher up time than physical servers.
D. Reduce the number of physical servers.
Answer: B,D
VMware practice test VCAD510 original questions VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 pdf
NO.9 You work for a convenience store chain that has a full data center including shared storage and
many small stores. You want to make sure that data in the stores gets copied to the main data center.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
B. Storage DRS
C. vSphere Replication (VR)
D. VSA
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 practice test VCAD510
Reference:http://searchvirtualstorage.techtarget.com/definition/vSphere-Replication
NO.10 Which vSphere feature allows for more efficient storage usage?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510 exam VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/Storage-with-VMware-vSphere.pdf
NO.11 You are explaining to your manager the different types of storage devices supported in
vSphere. You explain that some devices are block-based, while others are file-based. Which of the
following is a file-based storage type?
A. NFS
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. Fibre Channel
D. iSCSI
Answer: A
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 exam simulations VCAD510 questions
Reference:http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/magazineContent/Block-vs-file-storage-to-supportvi
rtual-server-environments
NO.12 What is a scalability challenge that vSphere can address?
A. Change management processes are simplified
B. Automatic balancing of virtual machines after adding new physical servers
C. Easier disaster recovery processes
D. Users have self-service provisioning of virtual machine workloads
Answer: B
VMware pdf VCAD510 VCAD510 questions VCAD510 study guide
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Platform
-Technical-Whitepaper.pdf(page 12)
NO.13 You have a vSphere cluster managed by vCenter. One of the VMs is running a critical
application that is very sensitive to unplanned or sudden reboots. You wish to protect this VM from
potential data loss. Which of the following features will help you?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Fault Tolerance (FT)
C. High Availability (HA)
D. vMotion
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/virtualization/w/wiki/vmware-vsphere-fault
tolerance.aspx
NO.14 Which VMware product allows for non-disruptive disaster recovery testing?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vSphere Replication
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. vCenter Configuration Manager
Answer: C
VMware demo VCAD510 exam dumps VCAD510 test VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/
NO.15 Your manager asks you: "What is the relationship between vMotion and VMware's High
Availability (HA) feature?" What do you tell him?
A. vMotion uses VMware's High Availability (HA) feature to move the VMs while they are running.
B. VMware's High Availability (HA) feature uses vMotion to move the VMs after a failure.
C. There is no interdependency between these two features.
D. Either feature only functions if the VMs are powered off.
Answer: B
VMware pdf VCAD510 test questions VCAD510 test answers VCAD510 exam prep VCAD510 study guide
Reference:https://communities.vmware.com/thread/ 405330?start=0&tstart=0
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAD510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论