2014年2月6日星期四

010-002 questions and answers

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about MYSQL certification 010-002 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your MYSQL certification 010-002 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your MYSQL certification 010-002 exam and help you pass MYSQL certification 010-002 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Would you like to pass MYSQL 010-002 test and to get 010-002 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 010-002 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing MYSQL 010-002 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 010-002 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

Now MYSQL 010-002 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get MYSQL 010-002 certification. So MYSQL certification 010-002 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. MYSQL 010-002 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

If you want to buy MYSQL 010-002 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. MYSQL 010-002 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: 010-002
Exam Name: MYSQL (Certified MySQL Associate (English))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

010-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/010-002_exam.html

NO.1 A table is successfully created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE numbers (
double_number double,
decimal_number decimal(2,1)
)
One row is successfully inserted into the numbers table. At this point, the table contains the following
data:
+---------------+----------------+
| double_number | decimal_number |
+---------------+----------------+
| 1.5 | 2.5 |
+---------------+----------------+
The row is updated by executing the following statement:
UPDATE numbers
SET double_number = double_number + 0.25,
decimal_number = decimal_number + 0.01
Which values are now stored in the double_number and decimal_number columns of the updated row?
Select the best response.
A. 1.8 and 2.5
B. 1.75 and 2.5
C. 1.8 and 2.51
D. 1.75 and 2.51
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 exam prep   010-002 braindump

NO.2 Which of the following statements can be used to list all databases that are accessible to the current
user?
Select the best response.
A. LIST DATABASES
B. SHOW DATABASES
C. DISPLAY DATABASES
D. VIEW DATABASES
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 exam   010-002

NO.3 The table Country contains the following rows:
+--------------------------+------------+
| Name | Population |
+--------------------------+------------+
| Nauru | 12000 |
| Turks and Caicos Islands | 17000 |
| Tuvalu | 12000 |
| Wallis and Futuna | 15000 |
+--------------------------+------------+
Which of the following statements will return all rows in the table, sorted by the value in the Population
column?
Select the best response.
A. SELECT Name, Population ASC
FROM Country
B. SELECT Name, ORDER BY Population
FROM Country
C. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
GROUP BY Population ASC
D. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
ORDER BY Population
Answer: D

MYSQL study guide   010-002   010-002

NO.4 Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of the SQL WHERE clause?
In SQL statements, the WHERE clause specifies ...
Select the best response.
A. the tables from which data is to be retrieved.
B. a condition to filter for only specific rows.
C. a condition to filter for only specific groups defined by a GROUP BY clause.
D. a number to limit the number of rows that is operated upon by the statement.
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002 dumps   010-002

NO.5 Which statement can be used to list all columns in the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DISPLAY COLUMNS FROM City
B. SHOW COLUMNS FROM City
C. SHOW COLUMNS LIKE 'City'
D. SHOW City COLUMNS
Answer: B

MYSQL test answers   010-002 original questions   010-002   010-002 study guide   010-002 demo

NO.6 A MySQL table has ...
Select the best response.
A. zero or more columns, and zero or more rows.
B. zero or more columns, and one or more rows.
C. one or more columns, and zero or more rows.
D. one or more columns, and one or more rows.
Answer: C

MYSQL exam   010-002   010-002 pdf   010-002

NO.7 In the context of database transactions, the atomicity property guarantees that...
Select the best response.
A. during a transaction, rows are processed one at a time.
B. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are immediately committed.
C. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are committed or rolled back as one unit.
D. other transactions cannot see the changes made in other ongoing uncommitted transactions.
Answer: C

MYSQL   010-002   010-002   010-002 certification

NO.8 Which part of a SELECT statement specifies the tables from which data is to be retrieved?
Select the best response.
A. The SELECT list.
B. The FROM clause.
C. The WHERE clause.
D. The LIMIT clause.
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002 questions   010-002   010-002 original questions   010-002 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following statements will discard the existing database called world?
Select the best response.
A. DELETE DATABASE world
B. DROP DATABASE world
C. REMOVE DATABASE world
D. TRUNCATE DATABASE world
Answer: B

MYSQL braindump   010-002 demo   010-002   010-002 exam

NO.10 The default database contains a table called City. Which of the following statements may be executed
to obtain a statement that could be used to (re-)create the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DESCRIBE City
B. DESCRIBE TABLE City
C. SHOW TABLE City
D. SHOW CREATE TABLE City
Answer: D

MYSQL   010-002   010-002   010-002   010-002   010-002

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality C4040-124 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_64 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/010-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论