ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification C2040-926 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM C2040-926 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification C2040-926 exams can be easy passed.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM C2040-926 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM C2040-926 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: C2040-926
Exam Name: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM C2040-926 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM C2040-926 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification C2040-926 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification C2040-926 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
C2040-926 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-926_exam.html
NO.1 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the
cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name
of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C
IBM certification training C2040-926 C2040-926 demo
NO.2 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
IBM C2040-926 C2040-926 C2040-926 demo
NO.3 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino
Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next
login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the
temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any
Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C
IBM practice test C2040-926 C2040-926 study guide C2040-926 study guide C2040-926
NO.4 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to
initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to
try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart
Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B
IBM certification training C2040-926 braindump C2040-926 C2040-926 practice test C2040-926
NO.5 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade
Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not
Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D
IBM C2040-926 C2040-926 test
NO.6 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers
against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B
IBM C2040-926 study guide C2040-926 braindump C2040-926 C2040-926 C2040-926
NO.7 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT
a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2040-926 exam dumps C2040-926 certification training
NO.8 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following
occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the
attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C
IBM C2040-926 C2040-926 C2040-926
NO.9 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his
Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group
policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person
document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned
to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new
dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B
IBM study guide C2040-926 exam prep C2040-926 exam dumps C2040-926 C2040-926
NO.10 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A
IBM certification C2040-926 C2040-926 test C2040-926 C2040-926
NO.11 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop
in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine
is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2040-926 C2040-926 C2040-926 dumps C2040-926
NO.12 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=*
($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server
over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the
Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another
port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A
IBM exam prep C2040-926 C2040-926 exam prep C2040-926 C2040-926
NO.13 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher
offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C
IBM C2040-926 study guide C2040-926
NO.14 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information
from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B
IBM C2040-926 C2040-926 questions
NO.15 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B
IBM pdf C2040-926 test questions C2040-926 C2040-926 demo C2040-926 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-926_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论