If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam disposably with a high score.
Do you want to attend HP HP2-Q01 test? Are you worried about HP2-Q01 exam? You want to sign up for HP2-Q01 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for HP2-Q01 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass HP2-Q01 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing HP2-Q01 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-Q01 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP2-Q01 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP2-Q01 exam training materials. The HP HP2-Q01 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
In order to pass the HP HP2-Q01 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP2-Q01 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP2-Q01 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
NO.1 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.2 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01 exam prep HP2-Q01
NO.3 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 exam prep HP2-Q01
NO.4 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-Q01 test answers HP2-Q01 demo
NO.5 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP braindump HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 certification training HP2-Q01 exam simulations HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.6 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 practice test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.7 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01
NO.8 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.9 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP test HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 answers real questions HP2-Q01 study guide HP2-Q01
NO.10 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam dumps
NO.11 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-Q01 practice test HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01 practice test
NO.12 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01
NO.13 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.14 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01
NO.15 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 demo HP2-Q01 test HP2-Q01
NO.16 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q01 exam dumps HP2-Q01 braindump HP2-Q01
NO.17 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 exam dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam prep
NO.18 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 original questions HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 pdf
NO.19 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.20 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP exam dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam prep HP2-Q01
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论