Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Riverbed certification 299-01 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
If you find any quality problems of our 299-01 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Riverbed 299-01 questions and answers , it covers almost the 299-01 full knowledge points.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Riverbed certification 299-01 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 299-01
Exam Name: Riverbed (Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional - Network Performance Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 245 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Riverbed 299-01 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Riverbed 299-01 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Riverbed 299-01 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Riverbed 299-01 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Riverbed 299-01 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
299-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/299-01_exam.html
NO.1 Cascade Profiler's Switch Integration feature uses SNMP and adds the capability for Cascade
to report on which of the following. (Select 2)
A. User name
B. Host IP address
C. Host MAC address
D. The physical switch port a specific host is connected to
E. Switch port traffic levels
F. Switch port status
G. SNMP traps from the switch
Answer: C,D
Riverbed certification training 299-01 299-01
NO.2 How do Cascade Performance Analytics assist with Performance Monitoring?
A. By setting intelligent static thresholds for Application metrics and Interface metrics, tolerance can
be
determined. Cascade will use these thresholds and tolerances to report on deviations indicative of
performance problems.
B. The Customer only needs to identify their critical hosts, interfaces and/or applications, and
Cascade
will automatically baseline their behavior and report on deviations indicative of performance
problems.
C. The Performance Analytics use knowledge of hosts, interfaces, and/or applications are able to
detect
security threats such as host scans and worms.
D. After baselining is completed, Cascade can re-route congested traffic to avoid congested
application
delivery paths.
Answer: B
Riverbed 299-01 study guide 299-01 299-01 practice test
NO.3 Quality of Service information is obtained from what Cascade sources?
A. Cascade Sensor only
B. Cannot get QoS data on Cascade
C. Cascade Sensor and Cascade Gateway
D. CascadeFlow traffic only
E. NetFlow and IPFIX traffic only
Answer: C
Riverbed 299-01 299-01 exam 299-01 test questions
NO.4 What are the two types of dashboards available within the Cascade Profiler GUI? (select 2)
A. Top Hosts
B. Top Applications
C. Public
D. Private
E. Devices and Interfaces Utilization
Answer: C,D
Riverbed questions 299-01 questions 299-01 certification 299-01 test 299-01 exam dumps 299-01
NO.5 Cascade Profiler provides identity information collected from Active Directory 2008 by
installing and
correctly configuring the 'Cascade Connector' agent software on:
A. Every DNS server in the AD environment
B. Any server in the MS domain
C. Every client desktop in the AD environment
D. Every NTP server in the MS domain
E. The Microsoft Event Collector component in the AD environment
Answer: E
Riverbed 299-01 demo 299-01 demo 299-01 original questions 299-01
NO.6 When creating an analytic service, the discovery process requires a minimum of:
A. At least three days of data available.
B. At least three weeks of data available.
C. The application specialist available.
D. Some historical data and some starting point (a server, port, application).
E. A customer network diagram available.
Answer: D
Riverbed certification training 299-01 299-01 practice test 299-01
NO.7 When changing the priority for a Layer 4 mapping on Cascade Profiler best practices indicate
that
Application Mappings should be given higher priorities based on:
A. Longest Match
B. Shortest Match
C. IP & Port
D. IP
Answer: A
Riverbed practice test 299-01 exam dumps 299-01 test
NO.8 Within Cascade Pilot, to analyze the round-trip time in a trace file, you can:
A. Ask Riverbed Support to send you the proper View to use.
B. Open the View folders in Cascade Pilot to look for a View named "Round-trip time".
C. Use the View search box and enter "round".
D. Use the Help menu and search for round.
Answer: C
Riverbed 299-01 299-01 299-01
NO.9 Within the Cascade Pilot GUI, filtered items are often indicated:
A. With red text.
B. With yellow text.
C. With a funnel icon.
D. With a hash-mark icon.
Answer: C
Riverbed braindump 299-01 299-01 pdf 299-01 pdf 299-01
NO.10 What is the relationship between a Host Group and a Host Group Type in Cascade Profiler?
A. A Host Group Type is a container that may contain multiple Host Groups.
B. A Host Group Type defines the name of the Host Group.
C. They are the same thing.
D. Each Host Group must be defined by the Type of application it serves; this is the Host Group
Type.
Answer: A
Riverbed 299-01 questions 299-01 exam prep 299-01 certification training 299-01 299-01 pdf
NO.11 Which of the following statements is true regarding SNMP polling and NTP syncing among
Cascade components?
A. Cascade Gateway's poll via SNMP sources of Netflow, while Cascade Profiler, Cascade Gateway
and
Cascade Sensor sync NTP from a common source.
B. Cascade Profiler's poll via SNMP sources of Netflow, while Cascade Profiler, Cascade Gateway and
Cascade Sensor sync NTP from a common source.
C. Cascade Profiler, Cascade Gateway and Cascade Sensor sync NTP from different sources, while
Cascade Profiler's poll via SNMP sources of Netflow.
D. Cascade Profiler, Cascade Gateway and Cascade Sensor sync NTP from different sources, while
Cascade Gateway's poll via SNMP sources of Netflow.
E. Cascade Profiler does all SNMP polling and is also the source of all NTP.
Answer: D
Riverbed 299-01 299-01 299-01
NO.12 Which of the following configuration changes can be used to reduce the number of alerts
generated overall for a Service?
A. Edit each Service policy to increase the Tolerance slider for Low and High alerts.
B. Edit each Service policy and set a noise floor to specify the minimum amount of change that the
policy
can treat as deviation from normalbehavior.
C. Edit the Service and select fewer metrics to monitor for each segment that comprises the Service.
D. Modify the location host group type used for monitoring end user traffic to use fewer groups (for
example, Region instead of Site).
E. A, B, C, and D.
F. A and B only.
Answer: E
Riverbed 299-01 certification 299-01 299-01 299-01
NO.13 What is a good way to know whether all internal IP addresses seen by the Cascade Profiler
have been grouped in a particular group type?
A. Run Automatic grouping for all group types.
B. Configure an Undefined group type with definition 0.0.0.0/0; confirm there are no entries when
you
'view members' of this 'Undefined' group'.
C. There is no way to do this and successfully capture all the IP addresses.
D. Configure an Undefined group type with definition 0.0.0.0/32.
E. Run a report by hosts and look for undefined groups.
Answer: B
Riverbed practice test 299-01 299-01 exam
NO.14 For DNS reverse lookup, Cascade Profiler caches as follows:
A. Cache the most recent 500 IPs.
B. Obey DNS TTLs.
C. Cascade does not cache DNS responses.
D. For 24 hours.
Answer: C
Riverbed dumps 299-01 299-01 exam
NO.15 When editing a previously configured service policy, what options become available if you
click the
'show advanced settings' checkbox? (Select 3)
A. Allows enabling/disabling the detection of dips in the metric.
B. Allows tuning of the tolerance range of the metric.
C. Allows setting of a noise floor for the metric.
D. Allows adjusting the notifications for the metric.
E. Allows enabling/disabling the detection of spikes in the metric.
Answer: A,C,E
Riverbed study guide 299-01 dumps 299-01 299-01
NO.16 What are two differences between NetFlow version 5 and NetFlow version 9 (select 2)
A. NetFlow version 5 generally support ingress flow export only; NetFlow version 9 supports both
ingress
and egress export.
B. NetFlow version 5 is used for Switches, NetFlow version 9 is used for Routers.
C. NetFlow version 9 includes information about CPU, Power-status and other router performance
characteristics; NetFlow version 5 does not.
D. NetFlow version 9 includes the ability to export the Time-To-Live (TTL); NetFlow version 5 does
not.
E. NetFlow version 9 includes the ability to export the packet latency, NetFlow version 5 does not.
Answer: A,D
Riverbed 299-01 299-01 demo 299-01 questions 299-01 answers real questions
NO.17 Link Congestion policies apply to a specific interface and can: (Select 3)
A. Warn if either inbound or outbound traffic increases abnormally
B. Warn if an application component of traffic increases abnormally
C. Warn if traffic to/from specific hosts exceeds a specific utilization level
D. Warn if the response time across a link increases abnormally
Answer: A,B,C
Riverbed test 299-01 299-01 certification 299-01 299-01
NO.18 If a VLAN SPAN (VLAN101) is configured and monitored by Cascade Shark, which of the
following is true? (Select 2)
A. Inter VLAN101 traffic will be monitored; Intra VLAN101 traffic will not.
B. Intra VLAN101 traffic will be monitored; Inter VLAN101 traffic will not.
C. Both inter and intra VLAN101 traffic will be monitored.
D. It is a best practice to configure the Cascade Shark monitoring port (the SPAN destination) with
'deduplication' enabled.
E. It is a best practice to configure the Cascade Shark monitoring port (the SPAN destination)
without
'deduplication' enabled.
Answer: C,D
Riverbed test questions 299-01 299-01 test questions 299-01 exam dumps
NO.19 If unable to connect to the Cascade Shark Appliance from the Cascade Pilot console it could
be
because. (Select 2)
A. The correct communication port(s) are NOT open on the firewall between Cascade Pilot and
Cascade
Shark.
B. The Cascade Shark is placed in "passthru" mode so Cascade Pilot access is not available
C. The Cascade Shark appliance has no capture jobs configured.
D. You may be running Cascade Pilot-Personal-Edition (PE). You need the full version of Cascade
Pilot to
connect to Cascade Shark.
E. Trend/Index data is disabled on the Cascade Shark Appliance.
Answer: A,D
Riverbed 299-01 299-01 exam 299-01 299-01
NO.20 If a report table on Cascade Profiler includes the "Server Delay" column but shows no value
for
"Server Delay" in some cells, what are the possible causes? (Select 3)
A. The time span of the report does not cover any connection set-up points
B. Server delay is zero.
C. The protocol used by the application in not TCP-based.
D. Application traffic was not seen by a Cascade Sensor.
E. The server plug-in is needed to measure "Server Delay" and not functioning correctly.
Answer: A,C,D
Riverbed study guide 299-01 exam 299-01 299-01 test questions 299-01 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/299-01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论