The exam materiala of the ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_65 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the SAP C_TPLM30_65 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_65 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_65 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_65 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_65 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: C_TPLM30_65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C_TPLM30_65 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C_TPLM30_65 exam is not so simple.
In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as SAP C_TPLM30_65 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing SAP C_TPLM30_65 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.
SAP C_TPLM30_65 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SAP C_TPLM30_65 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
C_TPLM30_65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TPLM30_65_exam.html
NO.1 A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?
A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement
reading was transferred.
Answer: B
SAP C_TPLM30_65 demo C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65
NO.2 Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for
maintenance orders?
A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP Net Weaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes
Answer: C
SAP C_TPLM30_65 certification C_TPLM30_65 test answers C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65
NO.3 Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion? (Choose two)
A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.
Answer: B,C
SAP C_TPLM30_65 test answers C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 exam dumps C_TPLM30_65
6. What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?
A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements
Answer: D
SAP C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 dumps C_TPLM30_65
7. Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a
maintenance order operation?
A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data
Answer: A
SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 practice test C_TPLM30_65
8. Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?
A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a
specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.
Answer: C
SAP practice test C_TPLM30_65 questions C_TPLM30_65 test C_TPLM30_65
9. Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group
number?
A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list
Answer: C
SAP C_TPLM30_65 practice test C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 dumps
10. When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the
planning data determines the order type?
A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center
Answer: C
SAP C_TPLM30_65 exam dumps C_TPLM30_65 certification C_TPLM30_65 exam dumps C_TPLM30_65 test answers
NO.4 A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance items
that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?
A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)
Answer: D
SAP C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 C_TPLM30_65 test
NO.5 A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?
A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category
Answer: C
SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 exam C_TPLM30_65 pdf C_TPLM30_65 questions C_TPLM30_65 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TPLM30_65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论