2014年2月3日星期一

The best of HP certification HP0-M21 exam test software

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP0-M21 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-M21 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

What do you think of using ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam dumps? ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-M21 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-M21 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.2 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21

NO.3 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.4 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-M21 test answers   HP0-M21 test answers   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test

NO.5 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test answers   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.6 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.7 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 original questions   HP0-M21

NO.8 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam dumps

NO.9 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21

NO.10 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21 demo

NO.11 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21

NO.12 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.13 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.14 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21

NO.15 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.16 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21

NO.17 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test answers

NO.18 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21 test

NO.19 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21 questions

NO.20 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M21 demo   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality IIA-CCSA pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and HH0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论