2013年9月19日星期四

Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam training programs

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, QAWI301 exam has become a milestone in the Business-Objects exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Business-Objects QAWI301 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Business-Objects QAWI301 certification exam, they focus on the study of Business-Objects QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Business-Objects QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

ITCertKing's Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI301 certification training   QAWI301 original questions   QAWI301

NO.2 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects questions   QAWI301 pdf   QAWI301

NO.3 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.4 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301 answers real questions   QAWI301

NO.5 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 test   QAWI301

NO.6 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 practice test

NO.7 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 exam dumps

NO.8 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam prep   QAWI301 pdf

NO.9 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.10 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301 exam   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论