2013年10月17日星期四

000-280 exam study guide

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-280 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-280 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

IBM 000-280 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification 000-280 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification 000-280 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification 000-280 exam for only one-time.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-280 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 000-280 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-280 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 000-280 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Exam Code: 000-280
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

000-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-280_exam.html

NO.1 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B

IBM test   000-280   000-280 braindump   000-280 exam dumps

NO.2 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B

IBM   000-280   000-280

NO.3 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E

IBM study guide   000-280   000-280 dumps   000-280

NO.4 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D

IBM test answers   000-280 demo   000-280 dumps   000-280   000-280

NO.5 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-280 certification training   000-280 certification   000-280 answers real questions   000-280 pdf

NO.6 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data
models.
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-280   000-280   000-280 test answers

NO.7 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D

IBM   000-280   000-280   000-280 certification

NO.8 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C

IBM   000-280 demo   000-280

NO.9 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D

IBM test   000-280 test   000-280   000-280 dumps

NO.10 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D

IBM   000-280   000-280 certification training   000-280 answers real questions

NO.11 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-280 original questions   000-280 exam simulations

NO.12 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-280 dumps   000-280

NO.13 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B

IBM certification   000-280 answers real questions   000-280 exam simulations   000-280

NO.14 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C

IBM test   000-280 certification training   000-280

NO.15 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-280   000-280   000-280 exam simulations

NO.16 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-280   000-280   000-280 certification

NO.17 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C

IBM   000-280   000-280   000-280 original questions

NO.18 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-280   000-280

NO.19 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C

IBM   000-280   000-280 certification training   000-280

NO.20 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-280 test   000-280 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-280_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论