When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-Z14 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing HP HP2-Z14 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP2-Z14 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z14 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-Z14 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-Z14 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z14 exam.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z14 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-Z14 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-Z14 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
Exam Code: HP2-Z14
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP S-Series Networking Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
HP2-Z14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z14_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the HP holistic approach to network security?
A. Different security products working at different locations must work independently to implement the
organizations' desired policies.
B. Similar security solutions have to be deployed at different locations to work well and enforce policies
appropriately.
C. The objective is to define and manage one security policy and coordinate all of your different security
devices across the entire network in a seamless, coordinated fashion.
D. A complete security solution should focus on centralized monitoring and management policies.
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z14 original questions HP2-Z14 study guide
NO.2 Which key security challenges are impacting network security today?
A. consumerization, compliance, convergence, consolidation
B. collaboration, compliance, consumerization, convergence
C. compliance, convergence, consumerization, customization
D. collaboration, customization, consumerization, convergence
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 answers real questions HP2-Z14
NO.3 HP's approach to security and policy enforcement includes the following goals: define once, enforce
everywhere, and provide what kind of responses in real time?
A. automated
B. scalable
C. immediate
D. updated
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 test questions HP2-Z14 braindump HP2-Z14
NO.4 How does HP ensure that TippingPoint IPS devices achieve high in-line performance? (Select two.)
A. by performing a number of analysis filters in parallel, so we can look for many signatures or problems in
parallel
B. by including granular application access control
C. by deploying multiple IPS appliances with narrow coverage each, thereby increasing throughput
D. by deploying several appliances in parallel and load balancing traffic across them with the core
controller product
Answer: D,A
HP study guide HP2-Z14 original questions HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 exam simulations
NO.5 Which security risks are minimized by utilizing HP Networking security products? (Select three.)
A. security breaches
B. recovery costs
C. system stability
D. system downtime
E. number of attempted attacks
F. data loss
Answer: A,D,F
HP HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 questions HP2-Z14
NO.6 How do HP Networking solutions enable businesses? (Select three.)
A. They can safely open networks to customers and business partners.
B. They isolate business processes.
C. They create new security positions.
D. They provide auditable results.
E. They provide rapid deployment of security services and policies.
F. They eliminate the need for additional security policies.
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP2-Z14 exam HP2-Z14 exam prep
NO.7 How do HP Networking security solutions reduce the costs of deploying and managing security systems
in the network? (Select three.)
A. Automated real-time threat mitigation lowers per-incident costs.
B. Higher throughput of data increases reduced time to deployment.
C. Centralized policy management reduces complexity, learning curve, and deployment time.
D. Network-integrated solutions reduce deployment and management costs.
E. Core-to-edge deployment eliminates the need for administrator intervention.
F. Flexibility in deployment options reduces network downtime.
Answer: E,A,C
HP HP2-Z14 answers real questions HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 answers real questions HP2-Z14
NO.8 Item 1 of 50 Mark item for review Your customer has come to you with a large, complex data center that
requires enhanced security. When deciding which HP networking solution to pitch to the customer, which
data-center specific security needs would be appropriate to consider in your decision?
A. scalable, security requirements
B. extensive deployment time
C. de-centralized security policy management requirements
D. limited virtualization
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 test questions
NO.9 You have been discussing IPS options with a potential customer. The customer is being hesitant to
deploy an IPS in-line because they are worried that the IPS will block legitimate business traffic that might
occasionally be mislabeled as a threat. What information should be included in your response to the
customer? (Select two.)
A. The only way to catch threats in real-time and block them from your network is by deploying the IPS
appliance in-line.
B. The number of false positives that are blocked are minimal and have no effect on system throughput.
C. TippingPoint is deployed in-line at a far higher rate than the competition, signifying that customers
have trust in the accuracy of our filters, allowing us to provide better automated remediation, and more
effective security with less effort from administrators.
D. A TippingPoint IPS will only block traffic that is designated as risky based on the information provided
by the Digital Vaccine services, and having the IPS in-line will not change this.
E. Our filters are designed to be deployed in-line, and our customers trust our filters.
Answer: A , C
HP test questions HP2-Z14 demo HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 certification training
NO.10 On your initial sales call with a small startup company, you want to focus on presenting the three
primary benefits of incorporating HP security solutions into their network. You begin your presentation by
discussing how HP solutions reduce risk and reduce costs. What is the third primary benefit?
A. centralized policy management
B. business enablement
C. increased security policies
D. integrated business processes
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 HP2-Z14 questions HP2-Z14 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论