2013年10月2日星期三

Free download EXIN certification EX0-102 exam questions and answers

If you are still study hard to prepare the EXIN EX0-102 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-102 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

EX0-102 certification exam is a very import component EXIN certification exam. But passing EXIN certification EX0-102 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the EX0-102 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the EXIN EX0-102 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: EX0-102
Exam Name: EXIN (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

EX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

NO.1 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions
Answer: B

EXIN test questions   EX0-102 pdf   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 dumps

NO.2 What is a goal of the Plan phase?
A. Delivered Services are adaptable to the changing needs of the business
B. Packaged product deployments are deployed in line with business requirements
C. To ensure that deployed services operated in line with the agreed-to SLA targets
D. To establish an integrated approach to IT Service Management activities
Answer: A

EXIN original questions   EX0-102 dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 certification   EX0-102 certification training

NO.3 What do the steps to setting policy not include?
A. reviewing legal compliance
B. review and maintain policies
C. publish policies
D. validate policies
Answer: A

EXIN exam prep   EX0-102 demo   EX0-102 test questions   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102 braindump

NO.4 Which is a goal of MOF?
A. ensure that business oversight governs IT service lifecycle activity to promote business/IT alignment
B. ensure that the investment in IT delivers expected business value at an acceptable level of risk
C. provide guidance to Finance and Accounting groups to successfully audit services delivered by IT
D. provide a common reference standard for any enterprise offering IT services to internal and external
customers
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam simulations   EX0-102

NO.5 What Management Review (MR) determines whether IT is working on the right things and clarifies the
business value of proposed projects?
A. Policy and Control
B. Portfolio
C. Release Readiness
D. Service Alignment
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.6 Which statement is true about the SMFs in the Operate Phase?
A. All SMFs feed the Deliver Phase.
B. The Customer Service SMF focuses on how to resolve complex problems.
C. The SMFs are dependant on each other.
D. The SMFs are sequential.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-102 test   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.7 Is the Portfolio Management Review focused on understanding the state of supply and demand for IT
services and directing investments to make sure that the business value of IT is realized?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

EXIN original questions   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102   EX0-102 original questions

NO.8 Which SMF provides root cause analysis?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Stabilizing
D. Testing
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102 pdf   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.9 Which statement of the IT service lifecycle is not correct?
A. It isolates risk to the Operate phase.
B. It addresses the design and delivery of the IT service.
C. It describes the life of an IT service.
D. It represents planning and optimizing the IT service to align with the business strategy.
Answer: A

EXIN test answers   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102   EX0-102 test questions

NO.10 What is the IT service lifecycle composed of?
A. Build phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase, Manage layer
B. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deploy phase, Operate phase
C. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase
D. Plan phase, Develop phase, Operate phase, Manage phase
Answer: C

EXIN practice test   EX0-102   EX0-102 test questions

NO.11 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Define service requirements
B. Monitoring and improving plans
C. Planning
D. all of the above
Answer: D

EXIN exam   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 answers real questions

NO.12 What does the focus of the Change and Configuration SMF in the Plan phase include?
A. Architectural change
B. Corporate strategy transfer to IT strategy
C. Legal and compliance representation
D. Process and procedure
Answer: A

EXIN test   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102 exam dumps   EX0-102

NO.13 What does MOF organize?
A. Activities and processes into SMF, which are grouped together in phases that mirror the IT service
lifecycle.
B. Activities and processes into phases, which are grouped into SMFs that mirror the IT service lifecycle.
C. Activities and processes into SMFs, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
D. Activities and processes into phases, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 demo   EX0-102

NO.14 Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?
A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF
Answer: B

EXIN pdf   EX0-102 exam prep   EX0-102   EX0-102 practice test

NO.15 What do the goals of the Reliability SMF include?
A. Service maintainability is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
B. Service Continuity is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
Answer: B

EXIN questions   EX0-102   EX0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论