2013年10月17日星期四

HP certification HP0-M40 exam questions and answers come out

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

HP certification HP0-M40 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-M40 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam successfully.

Having a HP certification HP0-M40 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: HP0-M40
Exam Name: HP (HP Network Automation 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP0-M40 exam.

HP0-M40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html

NO.1 What is a main work area in the My Workspace Window?
A. Current Device Group
B. My Tasks
C. Current Work Flows
D. Search
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 test

NO.2 When a user is being created, several things must be configured and/or assigned. Which entity can a
user be assigned to during the creation process?
A. groups
B. roles
C. command permissions
D. script permissions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40 pdf   HP0-M40 test questions   HP0-M40

NO.3 To which entity are command permissions assigned?
A. Partitions
B. Realm
C. Roles
D. Users
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-M40 braindump   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 test questions

NO.4 When you click Save Device, HP Network Automation automatically begins driver discovery using two
main access methods.
What is one of these access methods?
A. RMI
B. SCP
C. TFTP
D. CLI
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 questions

NO.5 What is the term for multiple cores connected through database replication?
A. Site
B. Realm
C. Mesh
D. Partition
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M40 test questions   HP0-M40   HP0-M40

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Which page view does the exhibit display?
A. Monitor Status
B. Event Status
C. Server Monitor
D. System Status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 certification

NO.7 Which port scanner do you use to discover network devices in HP Network Automation 9.0?
A. Nmap
B. Superscan
C. Unicornscan
D. Scanrand
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-M40 test answers   HP0-M40 braindump   HP0-M40 test answers

NO.8 The IT Compliance Life Cycle in HP Network Automation has four stages. Which stage includes the
activity of establishing a workflow plan?
A. Discovery
B. Definition
C. Control
D. Maturity
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M40 questions   HP0-M40 test answers   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 dumps

NO.9 Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages to trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation
(NA) component.
What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M40 exam dumps   HP0-M40 questions   HP0-M40 test questions   HP0-M40 demo

NO.10 What is one of the default roles included in HP Network Automation?
A. User Manager
B. Core Administrator
C. Device Manager
D. Limited Access
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-M40 test questions   HP0-M40   HP0-M40 pdf   HP0-M40 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论