2013年10月3日星期四

HP HP0-M31 study guide

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-M31 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam, we will full refund to you.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP0-M31 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP0-M31 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

You have ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP0-M31 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP0-M31 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-M31 study materials including the official HP HP0-M31 certification training courses, HP HP0-M31 self-paced training guide, HP0-M31 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP0-M31 online exam HP0-M31 study guide. HP0-M31 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials is to choose success.

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 practice test

NO.2 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31 dumps

NO.3 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31

NO.4 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.5 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31

NO.6 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31 questions

NO.7 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31

NO.8 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 test questions

NO.9 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31 certification training

NO.10 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP study guide   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31

NO.11 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.12 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.13 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.14 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31 answers real questions

NO.15 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 questions

NO.16 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 test answers

NO.17 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.18 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31

NO.19 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.20 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论