IBM 000-581 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification 000-581 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-581 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: 000-581
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
IBM certification 000-581 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass IBM certification 000-581 exams. In order to pass IBM certification 000-581 exam, many people who attend IBM certification 000-581 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for IBM certification 000-581 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the IBM 000-581 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's IBM 000-581 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM 000-581 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM 000-581 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification 000-581 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification 000-581 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality IBM 000-581 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
000-581 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html
NO.1 What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)
A. Content storage.
B. Workflow management.
C. Life cycle management.
D. Thin client user front end.
E. User and group management.
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-581 pdf 000-581 questions 000-581
NO.2 For documents in which a date based property is a primary identifier, which type of partitioning will
reduce query retrieval time?
A. Date partitioning.
B. Index partitioning.
C. Interval partitioning.
D. Collection partitioning.
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-581 000-581 dumps 000-581
NO.3 The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties
file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the
ce_bootstrap_admin?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 answers real questions 000-581 questions 000-581 questions 000-581
NO.4 When using Workplace XT and a user is out of the office (e.g., vacation), where can they specify an
alternate person to receive their Process Engine work items.?
A. Site Preferences.
B. Process Configuration Console.
C. Task Settings under User Preferences.
D. General Settings under User Preferences.
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-581 000-581 exam dumps 000-581 demo
NO.5 Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on
external components.
What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-581 questions 000-581 000-581 study guide
NO.6 Consider the following distributed P8 configuration:
All object stores contain file storage areas and are configured for content based retrieval (CBR). A
complete offline backup of the system runs daily at 10 PM. If server A crashes at 2 PM and must be
replaced, how should the administrator recover the system?
A. Restore all files for server A from backup.
B. Restore all files for server A from backup and re-index the object stores.
C. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the database files to server C.
D. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the file storage files to the NAS device.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 000-581 000-581 000-581 study guide
NO.7 FileNet Configuration Manager offers only one JDBC connection for an object store by default. What
are the two ways of adding additional JDBC connections for object stores. (choose two.)
A. It is not possible to create multiple JDBC data source.
B. Configure a new JDBC data source using the application server console.
C. Create a new profile, for the JDBC data source in FileNet Configuration Manager .
D. Add New Task "Configure Object Store JDBC Data Sources" in FileNet Configuration Manager.
E. The same JDBC data source will work for the preference object store. No need to create a new one.
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-581 000-581 000-581
NO.8 How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D
IBM 000-581 practice test 000-581 000-581 exam
NO.9 Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related
operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?
A. Event action.
B. CEOperations.
C. Integration Tier.
D. Web Application Toolkit.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 questions 000-581 certification training
NO.10 For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load
balancer?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Content Search Engine/Server.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-581 test answers 000-581 original questions 000-581 test 000-581
NO.11 In which two scenarios should the Content Consistency Checker be used? (choose two.)
A. Content Engine is performing slow.
B. If search templates are not working.
C. After restoring a storage area from backup media.
D. To troubleshoot Fixed Content Device connectivity.
E. If users are unable to view the content of a document when the content is stored in a file storage area,
even when they have view-content permissions on the document.
Answer: C,E
IBM 000-581 certification training 000-581 braindump 000-581
NO.12 What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)
A. .NET
B. Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C. Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D. Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E. Representational State Transfer (REST)
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-581 000-581 demo 000-581 exam 000-581 test questions
NO.13 What is the Composite Platform Installation Tool?
A. A tool that allows you to install P8 components only.
B. A tool that allows you to install P8 on multiple servers.
C. A tool that allows you to install P8 components remotely.
D. A tool that allows you to install P8 components on a single server, including the middleware
applications such as the database and web application server software.
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-581 certification training 000-581 000-581
NO.14 The Process Engine service user (pe_service_user) is used by the Process Engine to connect to the
Content Engine. What type of account should you create for the pe_service_user?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 answers real questions 000-581 000-581 000-581 test answers
NO.15 Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?
A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-581 000-581 000-581 demo 000-581 test answers
NO.16 Which of the following actions can be performed within the query builder?
A. Execute Java code.
B. Search across object stores.
C. Perform content-based retrieval.
D. Save searches in an object store.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-581 000-581 000-581 original questions 000-581
NO.17 Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?
A. Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B. Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C. Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D. Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-581 000-581 000-581 practice test 000-581
NO.18 Which of the following is NOT reported to IBM FileNet Dashboard?
A. Remote procedure call counts and durations.
B. Number of documents stored in the Content Engine.
C. System specifications, operating system version, and product version.
D. Real-time graphing of performance data, including CPU load and memory utilization.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 000-581 demo 000-581
NO.19 In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be
connected to the Content Engine server?
A. Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B. Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C. Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D. Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-581 000-581 practice test 000-581 certification training 000-581
NO.20 Content Search Services Client files are installed on which of the following P8 servers?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Legacy Content Search Engine.
Answer: A
IBM 000-581 exam prep 000-581 000-581 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论