With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-J44 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP0-J44 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP0-J44 certification exam, add the ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-J44 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-J44 exam certification preparation.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J44 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Our HP certification HP0-J44 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J44 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
HP HP0-J44 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-J44 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam training materials please.
HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
NO.1 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E
HP dumps HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 braindump HP0-J44
NO.2 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.3 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 braindump
NO.4 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44 dumps HP0-J44
NO.5 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test questions
NO.6 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J44 HP0-J44
NO.7 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP HP0-J44 certification HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test questions
NO.8 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J44 questions HP0-J44 HP0-J44 exam
NO.9 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J44 practice test HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test questions
NO.10 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-J44 HP0-J44 test HP0-J44 HP0-J44 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论