2013年10月6日星期日

The Best Microsoft 70-562-Csharp Exam Training materials

If you want to through the Microsoft 70-562-Csharp certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam effortlessly.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exam.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Microsoft 70-562-Csharp certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exams can be easy passed.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-562-Csharp certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Exam Code: 70-562-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft 70-562-Csharp certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-562-Csharp Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

70-562-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-562-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 SortExpression="Theater" />

NO.2 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The computer that hosts the ASP.NET Web application contains a local instance of Microsoft SQL Server
2005. The instance uses Windows Authentication. You plan to configure the membership providers and
the role management providers.
You need to install the database elements for both the providers on the local computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the sqlcmd.exe -S localhost E command from the command line.
B. Run the aspnet_regiis.exe -s localhost command from the command line.
C. Run the sqlmetal.exe /server:localhost command from the command line.
D. Run the aspnet_regsql.exe -E -S localhost -A mr command from the command line.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp dumps   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp

NO.3 </asp:DetailsView>
You need to ensure that the users can insert and update content in the DetailsView1 control. You also
need to prevent duplication of the link button controls for the Edit and New operations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. AllowPaging="false"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
B. AllowPaging="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
DataKeyNames="MovieID"
C. AllowPaging="true"
AutoGenerateDeleteButton="false"
AutoGenerateEditButton="true"
AutoGenerateInsertButton="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
D. AllowPaging="false"
AutoGenerateDeleteButton="false"
AutoGenerateEditButton="true"
AutoGenerateInsertButton="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
DataKeyNames="MovieID"
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp answers real questions
10. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a Web form and add the following code fragment.
<asp:Repeater ID="rptData" runat="server"
DataSourceID="SqlDataSource1"
ItemDataBound="rptData_ItemDataBound">
<ItemTemplate>
<asp:Label ID="lblQuantity" runat="server"
Text='<%# Eval("QuantityOnHand") %>' />
</ItemTemplate>
</asp:Repeater>
The SqlDataSource1 DataSource control retrieves the Quantity column values from a table named
Products.
You write the following code segment to create the rptData_ItemDataBound event handler. (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 protected void rptData_ItemDataBound(object sender,
02 ?RepeaterItemEventArgs e)
03 {
04
05 if(lbl != null)
06 if(int.Parse(lbl.Text) < 10)
07 lbl.ForeColor = Color.Red;
08 }
You need to retrieve a reference to the lblQuantity Label control into a variable named lbl.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Label lbl = Page.FindControl("lblQuantity") as Label;
B. Label lbl = e.Item.FindControl("lblQuantity") as
Label;
C. Label lbl = rptData.FindControl("lblQuantity") as
Label;
D. Label lbl = e.Item.Parent.FindControl("lblQuantity") as
Label;
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp practice test   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp

NO.4 ShowEditButton="True" ShowInsertButton="True" />

NO.5 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a Web page that contains the following two XML fragments. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <script runat="server">
02
03 </script>
04 <asp:ListView ID="ListView1" runat="server"
05 DataSourceID="SqlDataSource1"
06
07 >
08 <ItemTemplate>
09 <td>
10 <asp:Label ID="LineTotalLabel" runat="server"
11 Text='<%# Eval("LineTotal") %>' />
12 </td>
13 </ItemTemplate>
The SqlDataSource1 object retrieves the data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. The
database table has a column named LineTotal.
You need to ensure that when the size of the LineTotal column value is greater than seven characters, the
column is displayed in red color.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnItemDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr
(object sender, ListViewItemEventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = (Label)
e.Item.FindControl("LineTotalLabel");
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{ LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnItemDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr
(object sender, ListViewItemEventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = (Label)
e.Item.FindControl("LineTotal");
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnDataBinding="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = new Label();
LineTotal.ID = "LineTotal";
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{ LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = new Label();
LineTotal.ID = "LineTotalLabel";
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp

NO.6 You have a Microsoft ASP.NET Framework version 1.0 application. The application does not use any
features that are deprecated in the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The application runs on
Microsoft IIS 6.0.
You need to configure the application to use the ASP.NET Framework version 3.5 without recompiling the
application.
What should you do?
A. Edit the ASP.NET runtime version in IIS 6.0.
B. Edit the System.Web section handler version number in the machine.config file.
C. Add the requiredRuntime configuration element to the Web.config file and set the version attribute to
v3.5.
D. Add the supportedRuntime configuration element in the Web.config file and set the version attribute to
v3.5.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   70-562-Csharp exam   70-562-Csharp questions   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp

NO.7 SortExpression="Title" />

NO.8 <asp:BoundField DataField="Theater" HeaderText="Theater"

NO.9 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You deploy the application on a Microsoft IIS 6.0 Web server. The server runs on a worker process
isolation mode, and it hosts the .NET Framework version 1.1 Web applications.
When you attempt to browse the application, the following error message is received:
"It is not possible to run different versions of ASP.NET in the same IIS process. Please use the IIS
Administration Tool to reconfigure your server to run the application in a separate process."
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
All the applications run on the server.
All the applications remain in process isolation mode.
All the applications do not change their configurations.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new application pool and add the new application to the pool.
B. Configure the IIS 6.0 to run the WWW service in the IIS 5.0 isolation mode.
C. Configure the new application to use the .NET Framework version 2.0 in the IIS 6.0 Manager.
D. Set autoConfig="false" on the <processModel> property in the machine.config file.
E. Disable the Recycle worker processes option in the Application Pool Properties dialog box.
Answer: A AND C

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp

NO.10 You are maintaining a Microsoft ASP.NET Web Application that was created by using the Microsoft .NET
Framework version 3.5.
You obtain the latest version of the project from the source control repository. You discover that an
assembly reference is missing when you attempt to compile the project on your computer.
You need to compile the project on your computer.
What should you do?
A. Add a reference path in the property pages of the project to the location of the missing assembly.
B. Add a working directory in the property pages of the project to the location of the missing assembly.
C. Change the output path in the property pages of the project to the location of the missing assembly.
D. Delete the assembly reference. Add a reference to the missing assembly by browsing for it on your
computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp original questions

NO.11 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application has a Web form file named MovieReviews.aspx.
The MovieReviews.aspx file connects to a LinqDataSource DataSource named LinqDataSource1 that
has a primary key named MovieID.
The application has a DetailsView control named DetailsView1.
The MovieReviews.aspx file contains the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <asp:DetailsView ID="DetailsView1" runat="server"
02 DataSourceID="LinqDataSource1"
03
04 />
05 <Fields>
06 <asp:BoundField DataField="MovieID" HeaderText="MovieID"
07 InsertVisible="False"
08 ReadOnly="True" SortExpression="MovieID" />
09 <asp:BoundField DataField="Title" HeaderText="Title"

NO.12 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application uses ASP.NET AJAX, and you plan to deploy it in a Web farm environment.
You need to configure SessionState for the application.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. <sessionState mode="InProc"
cookieless="UseCookies"
/>
B. <sessionState mode="InProc"
cookieless="UseDeviceProfile"
/>
C. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"
cookieless="false"
sqlConnectionString="Integrated Security=SSPI;data
source=MySqlServer;"
/>
D. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"
cookieless="UseUri"
sqlConnectionString="Integrated Security=SSPI;data
source=MySqlServer;"
/>
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-562-Csharp study guide   70-562-Csharp certification training   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp

NO.13 </Fields>

NO.14 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You plan to set up authentication for the Web application. The application must support users from
untrusted domains.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot access the application.
Which code fragment should you add to the Web.config file?
A. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Forms">
<forms loginUrl="login.aspx" />
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
B. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Forms">
<forms loginUrl="login.aspx" />
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
C. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Windows">
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
D. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Windows">
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-562-Csharp dumps   70-562-Csharp braindump

NO.15 <asp:CommandField ShowDeleteButton="false"

NO.16 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You use Windows Authentication for the application. You set up NTFS file system permissions for the
Sales group to access a particular file. You discover that all the users are able to access the file.
You need to ensure that only the Sales group users can access the file.
What additional step should you perform?
A. Remove the rights from the ASP.NET user to the file.
B. Remove the rights from the application pool identity to the file.
C. Add the <identity impersonate="true"/> section to the Web.config file.
D. Add the <authentication mode="[None]"> section to the Web.config file.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp braindump   70-562-Csharp exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-562-Csharp_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论