ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-M47 exam training materials. If HP0-M47 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-M47 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-M47 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-M47 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-M47 exam.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP0-M47 exam materials and timely update HP HP0-M47 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M47 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
HP0-M47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html
NO.1 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D
HP test questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47 exam dumps HP0-M47
NO.2 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-M47 test HP0-M47 study guide HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.3 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-M47 answers real questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.4 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D
HP questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.5 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 HP0-M47 test questions HP0-M47 exam simulations HP0-M47 exam simulations HP0-M47
NO.6 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-M47 original questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47 exam HP0-M47 original questions
NO.7 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-M47 practice test HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.8 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-M47 test questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47 pdf
NO.9 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M47 braindump HP0-M47 HP0-M47 test questions HP0-M47
NO.10 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47 exam simulations HP0-M47 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-502 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论