2013年11月19日星期二

Symantec 250-400 pdf dumps

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification 250-400 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification 250-400 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec 250-400 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification 250-400 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification 250-400 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification 250-400 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification 250-400 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Symantec certification 250-400 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Symantec certification 250-400 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification 250-400 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Symantec 250-400 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Symantec 250-400 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Symantec 250-400 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Symantec certification 250-400 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Symantec certification 250-400 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: 250-400
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 250-400 exam training materials. If 250-400 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 250-400 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-400 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

250-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-400_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *tiile creating a PC Transplant task to
capture a computers personality?
A. .pbt
B. .xml
C. .zip
D. .exe
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400   250-400 original questions   250-400

NO.2 Which two solutions enable an administrator to back up a workstation and then install an application on
mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two)
A. Real-Time System Manager
B. Software Management Solution
C. Recovery Solution
D. Inventory Solution
E. Wise Package Studio Pro
Answer: B,C

Symantec braindump   250-400   250-400   250-400 certification training   250-400

NO.3 A user has an application installed in a Software Virtualization Solution (SVS) layer Alter being used
for several days. the application becomes unstable What should the user do with the SVS layer to
stabilize the application?
A. deactivate and activate me SVS layer
B. resetth SVS layer
C. delete me layer and reinstall me application
D. uninstall the application fromAdthRemove Programs
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   250-400 test questions   250-400   250-400

NO.4 Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: C,E

Symantec   250-400   250-400 answers real questions   250-400 dumps

NO.5 An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot-critical drrvers, and a particular piece of
software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. Deployment Solution 6.9
B. Deployment Solution 70
C. Software Management Solution
D. PC Transplant
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400 answers real questions   250-400 certification   250-400 braindump   250-400

NO.6 Which two relationships within me Software Catalog entry impact a Managed Software Delivery policy?
(Select two.)
A. supersedes
B. inherits
C. updates
D. requires
E. modifies
Answer: A,C

Symantec   250-400   250-400   250-400 certification

NO.7 What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?
A. prevents the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
B. detects the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
C. simplifies custom application installations
D. simplifies modification of application installers
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   250-400   250-400   250-400

NO.8 What are two valid reasons for implementing a Managed Software Oelwery policy rather man a Quick
Delivery task'? (Select two.)
A. Software installation state enforcement Is required.
B. Software relationships are required.
C. Immediate softwaredelwery is required.
D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.
E. Online software update checking Is required
Answer: A,B

Symantec pdf   250-400   250-400 test answers

NO.9 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 component allows an administrator to track computer
resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?
A. Patch Management
B. Application Discovery
C. Handheld Management
D. Network Discovery
Answer: C

Symantec test   250-400 exam   250-400   250-400   250-400 exam simulations   250-400

NO.10 An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer Application 1
installs on sever1, server2, and server3, Appllcation2 Installs on server1, and server4 How many
Managed Delivery policies are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec   250-400 questions   250-400   250-400

NO.11 An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software \'lrtualization Solutions (SVS) layer
and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Package Delivery
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-400 test   250-400 certification training   250-400 demo

NO.12 An administrator is attempting to roil out a new security application on au systems in their environment
Mari users are uninstalling me application once they detect it on their systems. The administrator would
like to enforce the application by reinstalling It whenever it is uninstalled by end users. What delivery
method should the administrator use to accomplish this goal?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Application Management
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   250-400 exam simulations   250-400

NO.13 When creating a Managed Software Delivery policy, a compliance check is scheduled. The
compliance check is based on which component?
A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog
B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows
C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system
D. me file information within the Software Catalog
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   250-400   250-400 demo   250-400 demo

NO.14 What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an administrator to
accomplish?
A. identil'y application usage on a particular computer
B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list
C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers
D. back up registry keys from two different computers
Answer: C

Symantec   250-400 answers real questions   250-400 certification   250-400 test

NO.15 An administrator has been tasked to upgrade an application on 6.000 computers. The application must
be available in exactly 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current application until then.
Which method will cause the least impact on me network on the date the application needs to be available
A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30 days
B. import and activate a SoftwareWtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it To run in
30 clays
C. distribute me application and schedule it to runWi 30 days
D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400   250-400 original questions   250-400 exam dumps

NO.16 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?
A. Help Desk
B. backup Exec
C. pcAnyi4iere
D. Carbon Copy
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400   250-400 exam dumps   250-400   250-400   250-400

NO.17 An administrator wants to create a transform tile for an obscure .msi and then identity machines that
require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this task?
(Select two.)
A. Deployment Solution
B. Wise Package Studio Pro
C. Application Management
D. Real-Time System Manager
E. Inventory Solution
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-400 demo   250-400 pdf   250-400 test questions

NO.18 Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC Transplant?
A. POT
B. A21
C. .INI
D. XML
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-400 braindump   250-400   250-400 certification training   250-400 dumps

NO.19 An administrator wants to upgrade a users computer from Windows XP to Windows Vista.
incorporating PC Transplant The administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied across the
network clung this process Which switch setting type allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. file preservation switches
B. cloning switches
C. image file switches
D. file system switches
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   250-400   250-400   250-400

NO.20 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   250-400   250-400 test answers   250-400   250-400

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论