Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest CCD-410 exam training materials. If CCD-410 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your CCD-410 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam disposably.
ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
For Cloudera CCD-410 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest CCD-410 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials to pass the exam.
Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Cloudera CCD-410 Exam CCD-410 study guide, CCD-410 exam, CCD-410 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Cloudera's CCD-410 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Cloudera CCD-410 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Cloudera CCD-410 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html
NO.1 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C
Cloudera certification CCD-410 certification training CCD-410 certification training CCD-410 original questions CCD-410 exam simulations
NO.2 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A
Cloudera CCD-410 study guide CCD-410 test answers CCD-410 exam
NO.3 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 demo CCD-410
NO.4 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 certification
NO.5 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 dumps CCD-410 CCD-410
NO.6 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D
Cloudera demo CCD-410 test answers CCD-410
NO.7 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 questions CCD-410 study guide CCD-410 CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D
Cloudera certification CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 exam
NO.8 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 CCD-410 certification CCD-410
NO.9 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E
Cloudera exam simulations CCD-410 test questions CCD-410 CCD-410 exam prep CCD-410
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论