Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 will be solved. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part1
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 1, The Internal Audit Activity's Role in Governance, Risk, and Control)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
There are many ways to help you prepare for your IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam certification. The ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
It is inconceivable that ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass IIA-CIA-Part1 test. As one of the most important exam in IIA certification exam, the certificate of IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass IIA-CIA-Part1 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.
Some sites provide IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
IIA-CIA-Part1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part1_exam.html
NO.1 A high-volume retailer of consumer goods has used point-of-sale data to record sales and
update inventory records for several years. When price changes are scheduled, corporate
headquarters downloads a price change file to a computer server system at each store. Each store's
assistant manager is responsible for checking the server for downloads and running the program
that updates the store's price file at the authorized price update time. In comparison with having
headquarters initiate the price update centrally, this approach to price updating will most likely:
A. Decrease the risk that customers will be undercharged consistently for sales items.
B. Decrease the risk that item prices will sometimes be inaccurate.
C. Increase the risk that customers will be undercharged consistently for sales items.
D. Increase the risk that item prices will sometimes be inaccurate.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 test questions IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf IIA-CIA-Part1 braindump IIA-CIA-Part1 test questions
NO.2 The top three sales representatives for a company consistently include non-allowable charges
on their expense reports. Line management is reluctant to deny reimbursement of the charges for
fear of losing the sales representatives. This situation has the greatest negative impact on which of
the following internal control components?
A. Monitoring.
B. Control environment.
C. Information and communication.
D. Control activities.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 test IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.3 Which of the following factors affects the control risk of a company?
A. Potential problems like technological obsolescence.
B. Unusual pressures on management.
C. Complex accounts that require expert valuations.
D. Segregation of duties.
Answer: D
IIA demo IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 certification training IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding segregation of duties is true?
A. When evaluating an organization's policy on segregation of duties, employee competence does
not need to be considered.
B. An organizational chart provides an accurate definition of segregation of duties.
C. A restrictive segregation-of-duties policy can help improve an organization's communication.
D. Policies on segregation of duties in information systems must recognize the difference between
logical and physical access to assets.
Answer: D
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 certification training IIA-CIA-Part1 demo IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.5 Which of the following is an appropriate role for the board in governance?
A. Preparing written organizational policies that relate to compliance with laws, regulations, ethics,
and conflicts of interest.
B. Ensuring that financial statements are understandable, transparent, and reliable.
C. Assisting the internal audit activity in performing annual reviews of governance.
D. Working with the organization's attorneys to develop a strategy regarding current litigation,
pending litigation, or regulatory proceedings governance.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 braindump IIA-CIA-Part1 test answers
NO.6 Human resources and payroll are separate departments. Which of the following combinations
would provide the best segregation of duties?
A. Human resources personnel add employees, payroll personnel process hours, and human
resources personnel deliver paychecks to employees.
B. Human resources personnel add employees, review and submit payroll hours to the payroll
department for processing, and deliver paychecks to employees.
C. Human resources personnel add employees, and payroll personnel process hours and enter
employee bank account numbers. Paychecks are automatically deposited in the employee's bank
account.
D. Payroll personnel add employees and enter employee bank account numbers but process hours
only as approved by the human resources department. Paychecks are automatically deposited in the
employee's bank account.
Answer: C
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 exam IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 certification
NO.7 Which of the following lists the audit activities in the order in which they would generally be
completed during a preliminary survey?
I.Write detailed audit procedures.
II.Identify client objectives, goals, and standards.
III.Identify risks and controls intended to prevent associated losses.
IV.Determine relevant engagement objectives.
A. II, I, IV, III.
B. II, III, IV, I.
C. III, IV, II, I.
D. II, IV, I, III.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps
NO.8 An auditor plans to analyze customer satisfaction, including: (1) customer complaints
recorded by the customer service department during the last three months; (2) merchandise
returned in the last three months; and (3) responses to a survey of customers who made purchases
in the last three months. Which of the following statements regarding this audit approach is correct?
A. Although useful, such an analysis does not address any risk factors.
B. The survey would not consider customers who did not make purchases in the last three months.
C. Steps 1 and 2 of the analysis are not necessary or cost-effective if the customer survey is
comprehensive.
D. Analysis of three months' activity would not evaluate customer satisfaction.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 questions IIA-CIA-Part1 exam
NO.9 During the planning phase of an audit of suspected overbilling on contracts for security
services, an auditor should perform all of the following except:
A. Interviewing an official of the security services company to determine the cause of recent
increases in billings for services.
B. Interviewing the manager who requested the audit engagement.
C. Obtaining a copy of the contract between the two organizations.
D. Preparing an engagement program.
Answer: A
IIA exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.10 According to the International Professional Practices Framework, which of the following is the
appropriate division of responsibilities for the coordination of internal and external audit efforts?
I. Oversight of Work Coordination of Activities Chief audit executive Senior management
II. Board Chief audit executive
III. Chief financial officer
Chief audit executive
IV. Board
Chief financial officer
A. I
B. II.
C. III.
D. IV.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 test answers IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 exam dumps
NO.11 If an internal auditor discloses confidential information in response to a lawsuit, the internal
auditor has violated:
A. The IIA Code of Ethics.
B. The Standards.
C. Both the IIA Code of Ethics and the Standards.
D. Neither the IIA Code of Ethics nor the Standards.
Answer: D
IIA demo IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 test IIA-CIA-Part1 exam IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.12 According to the International Professional Practices Framework, internal auditors should
possess which of the following competencies?
I.Proficiency in applying internal auditing standards, procedures, and techniques.
II.Proficiency in accounting principles and techniques.
III.An understanding of management principles.
IV.An understanding of the fundamentals of economics, commercial law, taxation, finance, and
quantitative methods.
A. I only.
B. II only.
C. I and III only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: D
IIA exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 test answers IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide
NO.13 An internal auditor is reviewing a new automated human resources system. The system
contains a table of pay rates which are matched to the employee job classifications. The best control
to ensure that the table is updated correctly for only valid pay changes would be to:
A. Limit access to the data table to management and line supervisors who have the authority to
determine pay rates.
B. Require a supervisor in the department, who does not have the ability to change the table, to
compare the changes to a signed management authorization.
C. Ensure that adequate edit and reasonableness checks are built into the automated system.
D. Require that all pay changes be signed by the employee to verify that the change goes to a bona
fide employee.
Answer: B
IIA exam prep IIA-CIA-Part1 original questions IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.14 Which of the following is not an appropriate role for internal auditors after a disaster occurs?
A. Monitor the effectiveness of the recovery and control of operations.
B. Correct deficiencies of the entity's business continuity plan.
C. Recommend future improvements to the entity's business continuity plan.
D. Assist in the identification of lessons learned from the disaster and the recovery operations.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part1 certification training IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.15 According to the Standards, the organizational status of the internal audit activity:
A. Must be sufficient to permit the accomplishment of its audit responsibilities.
B. Is best when the reporting relationship is direct to the board of directors.
C. Requires the board's annual approval of the audit schedules, plans, and budgets.
D. Is guaranteed when the charter specifically defines its independence.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 test questions IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and JK0-U31 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论