There are a lot of sites provide the SAP C-THR12-66 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SAP C-THR12-66 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SAP C-THR12-66 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
C-THR12-66 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C-THR12-66 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Although there are other online SAP C-THR12-66 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials.
ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: C-THR12-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03
C-THR12-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP certification training C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam C-THR12-66
NO.2 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A
SAP dumps C-THR12-66 exam C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 braindump C-THR12-66
NO.3 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C
SAP practice test C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.4 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B
SAP C-THR12-66 braindump C-THR12-66
NO.5 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D
SAP braindump C-THR12-66 exam prep C-THR12-66 exam simulations C-THR12-66 pdf
NO.6 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B
SAP C-THR12-66 practice test C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
NO.7 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 test answers C-THR12-66
NO.8 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D
SAP braindump C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 practice test
NO.9 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 certification C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66 exam prep
NO.10 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D
SAP C-THR12-66 C-THR12-66
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-052 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-THR12-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论