2014年1月3日星期五

ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Isilon certification 200-047 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Isilon certification 200-047 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Isilon 200-047 will be solved. ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Isilon 200-047 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

About 200-047 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 200-047 practice questions. The ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Isilon 200-047 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam training materials. ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Isilon 200-047 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Isilon 200-047 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Isilon 200-047 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: 200-047
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

Isilon 200-047 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Isilon certification 200-047 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Isilon certification 200-047 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Isilon 200-047 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

200-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

NO.1 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon   200-047 study guide   200-047 demo   200-047 exam prep

NO.2 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047   200-047   200-047 pdf   200-047   200-047 test

NO.3 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 exam prep   200-047

NO.4 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D

Isilon demo   200-047   200-047 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047   200-047 exam

NO.6 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A

Isilon certification training   200-047 questions   200-047 demo   200-047 original questions   200-047 exam simulations

NO.7 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047   200-047 exam simulations

NO.8 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D

Isilon original questions   200-047 pdf   200-047 certification

NO.9 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F

Isilon   200-047   200-047 certification   200-047   200-047 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047 certification   200-047

NO.11 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D

Isilon   200-047 demo   200-047 test answers   200-047   200-047 braindump

NO.12 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A

Isilon   200-047   200-047 exam

NO.13 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B

Isilon test questions   200-047 questions   200-047   200-047 dumps   200-047

NO.14 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A

Isilon exam dumps   200-047 test questions   200-047 test

NO.15 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E

Isilon original questions   200-047 questions   200-047 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N52 VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论