2014年1月3日星期五

Latest Avaya 133-S-713.4 of exam practice questions and answers

To effectively getting ready for Avaya 133-S-713.4 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 133-S-713.4 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

133-S-713.4 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

NO.1 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam

NO.2 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B

Avaya dumps   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4 study guide

NO.3 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.4 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D

Avaya exam prep   133-S-713.4 original questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.5 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.6 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 demo

NO.7 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions

NO.8 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A

Avaya questions   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification

NO.9 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4 exam simulations

NO.10 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test answers

NO.11 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B

Avaya dumps   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4

NO.12 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.13 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.14 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 original questions

NO.15 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A

Avaya test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam

NO.16 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D

Avaya test questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 original questions

NO.17 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A

Avaya exam prep   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.18 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 questions

NO.19 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4 exam prep

NO.20 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论