2014年1月3日星期五

Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam free exercises updates

You can now get Avaya 133-S-713 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Avaya 133-S-713 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Avaya 133-S-713 training materials, because you have to find the best Avaya 133-S-713 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Avaya 133-S-713 certification exam.

ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Avaya 133-S-713 exam questions for you.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Exam Code: 133-S-713
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

You just need to get ITCertKing's Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Avaya certification 133-S-713 exam successfully. If you have a Avaya 133-S-713 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

133-S-713 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-S-713_exam.html

NO.1 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D

Avaya certification training   133-S-713 practice test   133-S-713 test answers   133-S-713 certification training   133-S-713 test answers   133-S-713 dumps

NO.2 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B

Avaya exam   133-S-713 certification training   133-S-713 certification training

NO.3 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C

Avaya answers real questions   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713   133-S-713 test answers

NO.4 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713 original questions   133-S-713 pdf

NO.5 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B

Avaya pdf   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713   133-S-713 study guide

NO.6 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D

Avaya braindump   133-S-713 original questions   133-S-713 original questions

NO.7 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A

Avaya test   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.8 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A

Avaya test   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam dumps   133-S-713 original questions

NO.9 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.10 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B

Avaya original questions   133-S-713 dumps   133-S-713 test questions   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam simulations

NO.11 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 dumps   133-S-713 certification training   133-S-713

NO.12 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713 braindump   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam dumps   133-S-713 exam

NO.13 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713 practice test   133-S-713

NO.14 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.15 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A

Avaya study guide   133-S-713 answers real questions   133-S-713 braindump   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.16 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C

Avaya practice test   133-S-713   133-S-713 certification training

NO.17 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713 test questions   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713 study guide

NO.18 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A

Avaya exam prep   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713   133-S-713 certification training

NO.19 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 braindump   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713

NO.20 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A

Avaya questions   133-S-713 study guide   133-S-713 exam prep   133-S-713 certification training

NO.21 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B

Avaya original questions   133-S-713   133-S-713 study guide   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713 certification training   133-S-713 answers real questions

NO.22 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713 study guide   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.23 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C

Avaya dumps   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713   133-S-713 answers real questions   133-S-713 certification training

NO.24 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713 exam   133-S-713

NO.25 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 exam dumps   133-S-713 demo   133-S-713

NO.26 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B

Avaya test answers   133-S-713 certification   133-S-713 certification   133-S-713 exam dumps

NO.27 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713 study guide   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713 questions   133-S-713 practice test   133-S-713

NO.28 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 braindump

NO.29 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 study guide

NO.30 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 original questions   133-S-713 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-S-713_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论