Avaya 132-S-712-2 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 132-S-712-2 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. Avaya 132-S-712-2 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Avaya 132-S-712-2 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
In the past few years, Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 132-S-712-2 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 132-S-712-2 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: 132-S-712-2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03
132-S-712-2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html
NO.1 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor
software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 practice test 132-S-712-2 demo
NO.2 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the
system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya dumps 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 exam 132-S-712-2 dumps 132-S-712-2
NO.3 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the
customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent
releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when
the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and
the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 pdf 132-S-712-2 exam simulations
NO.4 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give
supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya
Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.HierarchyManager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.5 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your
customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was
received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the
agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya demo 132-S-712-2 test questions 132-S-712-2 dumps 132-S-712-2 test answers
NO.6 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who
handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because
calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help
and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's
needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 braindump 132-S-712-2 exam simulations
NO.7 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line
on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent
Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya pdf 132-S-712-2 practice test 132-S-712-2 answers real questions
NO.8 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages
to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 answers real questions
NO.9 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent
Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya dumps 132-S-712-2 test answers 132-S-712-2 test 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 study guide
NO.10 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio?
(Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya test questions 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 exam 132-S-712-2 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 400-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论