The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Avaya 3000.2 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Avaya 3000.2 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for 3000.2 exam.
In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Avaya certification 3000.2 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
There are many ways to help you pass Avaya certification 3000.2 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Avaya certification 3000.2 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Avaya certification 3000.2 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Avaya certification 3000.2 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Avaya certification 3000.2 exam to meet your need.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Avaya 3000.2 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Avaya certification 3000.2 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 3000.2 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 3000.2 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: 3000.2
Exam Name: Avaya (ACSS Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
3000.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which two licenses are required to support an Interactive Voice Response (IVR) and Text To Speech
(TTS) enabled auto attendant? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Essential System license
B. IP Office Preferred System license
C. IP Office Advanced System license
D. VMPro TTS (Generic)
E. Database license
Answer: B,C
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2 exam prep
NO.2 A customer is running SIP phones that are locked down to G.729a.
What is the bandwidth used for the speech of ten simultaneous calls?
A. 63 Kbps
B. 80 Kbps
C. 560 Kbps
D. 640 Kbps
Answer: B
Avaya study guide 3000.2 exam prep 3000.2 practice test 3000.2
NO.3 Your customer has requested that you implement a plan to give their two sites complete resiliency.
Which two will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. IP Office Resiliency License
B. IP Phones with backup call server
C. IP500v2 with redundant processor
D. Preferred Edition
Messaging at both locations
Answer: B,D
Avaya answers real questions 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2
NO.4 Which three requirements are collected during the Infrastructure Data Gathering phase? (Choose
three.)
A. Productivity Requirements
B. Physical Layer: Existing Telecom Infrastructure
C. Above Physical Layer: Existing Data Network
D. Line of Business application integration needs
E. Current PBX/Key System Features and Dial Plan
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya test 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2
NO.5 Which two cards can give the IP500 control unit the full ability to interface to a T1/E1 ISDN trunk
without additional licenses? (Choose two.)
A. IP 500 PRI U
B. Voice Compression Module
C. ISDN U
D. PRI 24/30
E. Legacy Carrier Card
Answer: D,E
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2
NO.6 A client requests VoiceMail Pro with UMS to be installed. During the installation process the option for
UMS does not appear.
What is the cause?
A. The UMS service is installed automatically.
B. The UMS licenses have not been loaded.
C. The server platform does not meet the requirements.
D. The Windows account does not have permission.
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.2 answers real questions 3000.2 3000.2
NO.7 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need phones, voicemail, and meet me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will also use it for
inbound and outbound calls. The main site has forty users and one fax machine. The remote site has
fifteen users and one fax machine.
Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site to support all digital phones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 3000.2 original questions 3000.2 demo 3000.2 dumps
NO.8 Which two are power options for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class "B" 24 Volt power supply
B. 1151D1 Individual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery Backup
C. Class "A" 24 volt power supply
D. Power over Ethernet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
Answer: B,D
Avaya certification training 3000.2 exam prep 3000.2 exam 3000.2
NO.9 A customer has opened up a new location in London that will have four employees. They want to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed for over a
year without any software revisions. The employees in London will use the New York City location for all
outbound and inbound calls and want to be able to dial any extension at either location.
What should you recommend for this customer?
A. Install an IP500 with four digital phones in London and use short codes to dial across the H.323 IP
trunk to connect back to New York City.
B. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and create a VPN connection between London and New
York City with firewalls at both locations using double network address translations.
C. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in London and use the H.323 IP trunk for a SCN to connect back to
New York City to dial out of New York City.
D. Install an IP500 with four IP phones in New York City and use the H.323 IP trunk for a SCN to connect
back to London to dial out of London.
Answer: C
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2 exam 3000.2
NO.10 You need to implement the new tourist information center (TIC) in Milan. The requirement is to have an
Auto Attendant that can supply up to three levels (caller can choose option 1, then 2, and finally option 3)
for 10 different information groups such as City Guides, "points of view", Hotels with available room, etc.
An additional requirement is to have the voicemail to email option for all people working at the TIC of
Milan.
Which IP Office version will meet these requirements for the least cost?
A. IP Office Preferred Edition
B. IP Office Preferred Edition and IP Office Advanced Edition
C. IP Office Essential Edition
D. IP Office Advanced Edition
E. IP Office Basic Edition
Answer: C
Avaya test questions 3000.2 3000.2 demo 3000.2
NO.11 Call routing in a multi site SCN solution needs careful planning to prevent which three.? (Choose three.)
A. VCM resources are not over subscribed.
B. VMPro ports are not over subscribed.
C. Trunk ports are not over subscribed.
D. ACD routes are not compromised.
E. Calls are not tromboned.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya certification 3000.2 3000.2 exam simulations
NO.12 Which supported hardware is needed to protect an analog extension port that is in a different building
than the control unit?
A. ITWLinx towerMAX DS/2
B. Analog surge protector
C. ITWLinx towerMAX SCL/8
D. IP Office Barrier Box
Answer: D
Avaya 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2
NO.13 A customer is requesting space required for an IP500 and expansion modules. IT says that they have
12U space (2U = 73mm / 2.9") available in their rack. 35 DS phones and 30 analog phones are required.
The customer also has one analog trunk. In case of power failure, one analog phone has to ring. The
VMPRO server takes 4U space on the rack.
What is the minimum space required for the IP Office?
A. 2U
B. 6U
C. 8U
D. 12U
Answer: B
Avaya certification 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2 3000.2
NO.14 In Windows Services, which tab would you use to allow the VoiceMail Pro service to run as a specific
user?
A. General
B. Advanced
C. Log On
D. Dependencies
E. User
Answer: C
Avaya exam simulations 3000.2 exam simulations 3000.2 3000.2
NO.15 A customer has opened up another location in London that will have four employees and wants to SCN
this site with the current location in New York City which has an IP500 that has been installed for over a
year without any software revisions.
Which two solutions do you recommend for the London location? (Choose two.)
A. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 and the 12 port Ethernet switch on a UPS, ground the IP500,
upgrade the IP500 to the same version as the IP500 in New York City, install four digital phones, and
verify the correct software version on the phones.
B. Install the IP500 with VCM 32, add a digital station module on the IP500, Put the IP500 and the DS
module on a UPS, earth ground the IP500 and the digital station module, match the IP500 and DS
module with the version level with New York City and install the four digital phones.
C. Install four digital phones and create a VPN connection between London and New York City for the
digital phones to connect back to the digital station module in New York City.
D. Install the IP500 with the VCM 32 on a UPS, a 12 port POE switch on a UPS, earth ground the IP500,
match the IP Office version level with New York City, install four IP Phones, and verify the correct
software version on the IP phones.
Answer: B,D
Avaya practice test 3000.2 exam simulations 3000.2
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论