You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. SAP C-HANATEC131 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: C-HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
If you are sure that you want to pass SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam.
C-HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html
NO.1 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D
SAP C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 pdf
NO.2 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B
SAP practice test C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 pdf
NO.3 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C
SAP demo C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 original questions
NO.4 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D
SAP C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131
NO.5 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D
SAP practice test C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 test
NO.6 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C
SAP test questions C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131
NO.7 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D
SAP C-HANATEC131 exam prep C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131
NO.8 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C
SAP C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 pdf
NO.9 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D
SAP study guide C-HANATEC131 exam simulations C-HANATEC131 questions C-HANATEC131 test C-HANATEC131 exam prep
NO.10 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A
SAP C-HANATEC131 exam dumps C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-052 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论