2013年10月2日星期三

E20-591 questions and answers

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years EMC certification E20-591 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest EMC E20-591 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our EMC E20-591 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-591 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

While most people would think passing EMC certification E20-591 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining EMC certification E20-591 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-591 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about EMC E20-591 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: E20-591
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

The E20-591 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer E20-591 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

E20-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator wants to back up an EMC Celerra with Avamar using a single NDMP
accelerator node. Based on EMC best practices, what is the maximum number of files that can be
backed up per backup job?
A. 5 million
B. 10 million
C. 15 million
D. 20 million
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591   E20-591

NO.2 An EMC NetWorker customer needs to improve the RTO for all backups retained onsite. Most
of the backup jobs consist of images and other scientific data. The customer requires daily tape out
for long-term offsite retention. Which product addresses these challenges?
A. EMC Disk Library
B. NetWorker deduplication node
C. Avamar
D. Data Domain
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-591 braindump   E20-591 demo   E20-591 test answers   E20-591

NO.3 Where is deduplicated data stored on a Data Domain system?
A. SATA drives
B. NVRAM
C. SCSI drives
D. PATA drives
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-591 answers real questions   E20-591 questions   E20-591 study guide

NO.4 Which Avamar node is dedicated to providing internal Avamar server processes and services?
A. Spare
B. Storage
C. Utility
D. Accelerator
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 exam   E20-591 exam simulations   E20-591 pdf

NO.5 An Avamar customer has just deployed a VMware environment. The customer wants to
ensure they receive the highest level of deduplication within the environment. Which type of
backup should be performed?
A. Guest
B. VCB proxy host
C. VADP
D. ESX console
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-591   E20-591 original questions   E20-591

NO.6 An EMC customer has an EMC NetWorker server running on a Microsoft Windows host and
two storage nodes running on Solaris hosts. Data Protection Advisor (DPA) will be installed on a
separate Windows host. The customer requires that system performance information be collected
from the backup server and all storage nodes.
A Collector will be installed on the DPA server by default. At a minimum, how many additional
Collectors need to be deployed?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591 answers real questions   E20-591   E20-591

NO.7 An EMC NetWorker customer has added the following application to their environment:
What is a requirement to perform serverless backups?
A. NetWorker storage node software needs to be installed on the Exchange server
B. NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications needs to be installed on the proxy server
C. NetWorker Module for Exchange and NetWorker VSS Client for Microsoft Windows
D. NetWorker Module for Exchange needs to be installed on the NetWorker server
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591 braindump   E20-591   E20-591 dumps

NO.8 Which EMC NetWorker feature is used to perform a backup based on an event?
A. Application modules
B. Directives
C. Scheduled backups
D. Probe-based backups
Answer: D

EMC certification training   E20-591 exam dumps   E20-591 test answers

NO.9 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to start performing client backups to a deduplication
node. What is a requirement when scheduling these backups using NetWorker?
A. First backup must be a full backup
B. Database backups must be full backups
C. All backups must be full backups
D. Schedule must not include any incremental backups
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 exam prep

NO.10 Which technology is used in an EMC Disk Library to provide tolerance against a double drive
failure?
A. RAIN
B. RAID 6
C. Remote Copy
D. Active Engine Failover
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 exam prep   E20-591 practice test   E20-591 certification

NO.11 You are asked to propose a serverless backup solution for the following environment:
Which EMC product would you recommend to support this environment?
A. RecoverPoint
B. Avamar
C. Data Domain
D. NetWorker
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 exam prep   E20-591   E20-591 exam prep

NO.12 The backup window of a customer using tape as a target for the current backup solution has
increased over the allowed time. The customer needs to reduce the backup window by adding an
intermediary process to a faster device before going to tape. What is that process?
A. Archiving
B. Rotation
C. Consolidation
D. Staging
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-591 certification   E20-591   E20-591

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论