2013年10月2日星期三

EX0-114 best EXIN certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the EXIN certification EX0-114 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass EXIN certification EX0-114 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass EXIN certification EX0-114 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: EX0-114
Exam Name: EXIN (IT Service Mgmt Foundation Bridge based on ISO/IEC 20000 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

EXIN EX0-114 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what EXIN related certification you have. If you have EXIN EX0-114 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All EXIN exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing EXIN EX0-114 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

EX0-114 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-114_exam.html

NO.1 Due to excessive workload, the Desktop Support group has been unable to meet their agreed service
levels. One of the major contributing factors is the time being spent in direct communication with users.
Which Process or Function can help to alleviate some of this workload?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Service Desk Service
D. Level Management
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-114 practice test   EX0-114   EX0-114 exam simulations   EX0-114

NO.2 What is used for the assessment of maturity of organizations?
A. CMMI
B. CobITTM
C. ITIL
D. MOF
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-114 braindump   EX0-114 test answers   EX0-114

NO.3 Which process aims to prevent incidents resulting from changes to the IT infrastructure?
A. Availability Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Problem Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-114   EX0-114 answers real questions   EX0-114

NO.4 What defines Service Quality?
A. A series of activities that can be assessed in advance by a provider and customer
B. Achieving a 99.999% continuous level of availability
C. Meeting stated customer requirements and expectations
D. Providing a cost-effective service
Answer: C

EXIN exam dumps   EX0-114 pdf   EX0-114 braindump

NO.5 What data is recorded when an incident is reported to the Service Desk?
A. the name of the person reporting the Incident
B. the name of the person handling the Problem
C. the name of the person who approves the Request for Change (RFC)
D. the names of persons who are authorized to implement Changes in the Configuration
ManagementDatabase (CMDB)
Answer: A

EXIN exam   EX0-114   EX0-114   EX0-114 certification

NO.6 A company decides to apply the principle of continual improvement. Which action would result from this
decision.?
A. Analyze and evaluate the existing situation to identify areas for improvement
B. Analyze customer satisfaction and identify resulting actions
C. Review the Service Management System at least annual
D. Start an internal service organization evaluation
Answer: A

EXIN exam   EX0-114 exam   EX0-114 demo   EX0-114 certification

NO.7 What is the difference between a process owner and a process manager?
A. a process owner is responsible for the effectiveness of the process and a process manager is
responsiblefor the realization of the process
B. a process owner is a director and a process manager is a manager
C. a process owner must have a Manager's Certificate and a process manager must have a
Practitioner'scertificate
D. a process owner will work directly with business leadership and the process manager only works within
IT
Answer: A

EXIN questions   EX0-114   EX0-114 exam dumps   EX0-114

NO.8 What is required to be in place for emergency changes?
A. Capacity plans
B. Controlled Acceptance Test environment
C. policies and procedures
D. Service Continuity Plans
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-114   EX0-114   EX0-114

NO.9 Which aspect of the IT-Service Industry is considered to be one of the most important, but also one of
the most difficult?
A. constant quality
B. incorporating technological innovations
C. innovating the way services are provided
D. methodological order based on best practices
Answer: A

EXIN study guide   EX0-114   EX0-114   EX0-114   EX0-114 exam

NO.10 Which of the following is a best practice concerning information security risk assessment?
A. Information security risk assessments should be carried out by an external auditor to maintain
objectivity.
B. Information security risk assessments should be performed as a result of the review of every incident.
C. Information security risk assessments should be performed at agreed intervals and be maintained
duringchanges.
D. Information security risk assessments should be performed once a year.
Answer: C

EXIN original questions   EX0-114   EX0-114 exam dumps   EX0-114   EX0-114 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-114_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论