Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-117 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about EXIN certification EX0-117 exam as an attempt.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for EXIN EX0-117 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing EXIN certification EX0-117 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-117 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: EX0-117
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 217 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EXIN EX0-117 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EXIN EX0-117 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-117 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
EX0-117 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-117_exam.html
NO.1 The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four
Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C
EXIN questions EX0-117 EX0-117 exam simulations EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.2 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C
EXIN questions EX0-117 EX0-117 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
Answer: D
EXIN test questions EX0-117 exam simulations EX0-117 exam dumps EX0-117 answers real questions
NO.4 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure.?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B
EXIN certification training EX0-117 certification EX0-117 certification EX0-117
NO.5 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 EX0-117 test answers
NO.6 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B
EXIN braindump EX0-117 study guide EX0-117 certification training
NO.7 Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-117 dumps EX0-117
NO.8 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-117 exam prep EX0-117 EX0-117 certification training
NO.9 Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is oftenundocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117
NO.10 Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-117 EX0-117 EX0-117
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-117_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论