2013年11月2日星期六

HP certification HP2-H01 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-H01 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-H01 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

HP2-H01 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP2-H01 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-H01 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP2-H01 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

Our latest training material about HP certification HP2-H01 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP2-H01 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP2-H01 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

HP2-H01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 study guide   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 dumps

NO.2 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test answers

NO.3 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.4 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 certification training   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test

NO.5 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam simulations   HP2-H01 practice test

NO.6 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01

NO.7 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01 certification   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.8 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 braindump   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam

NO.9 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP test   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.10 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 pdf

NO.11 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01 pdf

NO.12 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.13 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 test   HP2-H01

NO.14 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test answers   HP2-H01

NO.15 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.16 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam dumps   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.17 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:

NO.18 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 certification training   HP2-H01

NO.19 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-H01 certification   HP2-H01 exam dumps   HP2-H01

NO.20 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论