You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J17 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J17 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-J17 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP0-J17 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP0-J17 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-J17 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-J17 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-J17 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-J17 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP0-J17 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J17 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-J17 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-J17 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-J17 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-J17 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-J17 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-J17 exam for only one-time.
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17
NO.2 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 exam HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.3 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.4 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J17 exam simulations HP0-J17 certification HP0-J17
NO.5 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-J17 original questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 pdf
NO.6 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 answers real questions HP0-J17
NO.7 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 questions HP0-J17 answers real questions HP0-J17
NO.8 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-J17 demo HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam simulations HP0-J17 test
NO.9 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam dumps HP0-J17 test
NO.10 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论