2013年11月2日星期六

ITCertKing HP HP2-E47 exam practice questions and answers

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular HP HP2-E47 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the HP certification HP2-E47 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-E47 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-E47 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-E47 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: HP2-E47
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Value Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP2-E47 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP2-E47 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP2-E47 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP2-E47 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP2-E47 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP2-E47 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

HP2-E47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E47_exam.html

NO.1 What are the challenges for strategically managing virtualized IT environments? (Select two.)
A. security and system access issues
B. maintaining firmware, drive and software compatibility
C. the introduction of new mobile devices
D. optimizing desktop PC performance
E. the reduction of overall hardware prices
Answer: A,B

HP certification training   HP2-E47 demo   HP2-E47 braindump   HP2-E47

NO.2 What is HP ¯ s r esponse t o t he need f o r I T t o enab l e success t h r ough evo l v i ng bus i ness m ode l s ,
technology advances, and a changing workforce?
A. enterprise-scale Windows deployment
B. high availability, UNIX based infrastructures
C. the Instant-On Enterprise
D. the HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-E47 test   HP2-E47 test questions   HP2-E47

NO.3 What are the contributions of HP Technology Services in developing a customer's IT strategy?
(Select three.)
A. They help customers increase operations efficiency.
B. They help reduce reliance on IT.
C. They help customers accelerate service delivery.
D. They help customers accelerate adoption of tablet PCs.
E. They help customers move to local IT deployment.
F. They help customers enhance their operational flexibility.
Answer: A,C,F Explanation:

NO.4 How can HP Technology Services help your customers meet their business challenges?
A. by helping companies outsource their IT operations
B. by enabling processes that shorten time-to-market
C. by helping IT departments obtain the highest performing hardware
D. by enabling the introduction of new networking hardware
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-E47 answers real questions   HP2-E47 pdf   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 practice test

NO.5 According to IDC how much can deployment of HP ¯ s M i ss i on C riti ca l Se r v i ces r educe t he cos t o f
running mission critical IT?
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 17%
D. 21%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E47 braindump   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 study guide   HP2-E47 test questions

NO.6 How can HP Technology Services help customers optimize their IT infrastructure?
A. by implementing Factory Express Services
B. by rationalizing hardware and software support
C. by diversifying IT operations
D. by providing Performance Engineering Services
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E47   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam

NO.7 In a HP Critical Service agreement, how quickly after the initial call to HP will a fault be repaired?
A. 1 hour
B. 6 hours
C. 12 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E47 demo   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 study guide

NO.8 What does HP Insight Remote Support services provide to customers.?
A. insight into the integration of their business processes
B. 24 x 7 remote system monitoring and fast accurate problem solving
C. flexible portfolio of support options
D. remote, off-site repair and fast accurate network use assessments
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam prep   HP2-E47

NO.9 How does the customer pay for HP Proactive Select services?
A. Proactive Select Service Credits
B. on-off fixed payment
C. on a fault-by-fault basis
D. monthly contact payments
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-E47 dumps   HP2-E47 certification   HP2-E47 questions

NO.10 What is driving the need for HP Technology Services?
A. Localization and the growth of national business operations
B. the increasing need for smaller data centers
C. the increasing need for faster micro-processor speeds
D. the increase of on-line services and remote operations
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam simulations   HP2-E47   HP2-E47 exam simulations   HP2-E47

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E47_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论