If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification 70-181 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Microsoft certification 70-181 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Microsoft certification 70-181 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Microsoft 70-181 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 70-181 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-181 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-181 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-181 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
Exam Code: 70-181
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Forefront Protection for Endpoints & Apps, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
Microsoft certification 70-181 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 70-181 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
70-181 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-181_exam.html
NO.1 You create a catalog item for a driver.The driver depends on two environment variables named
SYSGEN_SDBUS and SYSGEN_MYDRIVER.
You add SYSGEN_MYDRIVER to the Sysgen Variable value of the catalog file.
You need to ensure that the driver depends on both environment variables.
What should you modify
A.the Additional Variables list of the catalog file
B.the Modules list of the catalog file
C.the CONFIG section of the Platfrom.bib file
D.the MODULES section of the Platform.bib file
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep 70-181 70-181 70-181
NO.2 You have an OS image that runs on a target device.
You start the target device and establish a Kernel Independent Transport Layer (KITL) connection.
You receive a third-party application.
You need to ensure that you can run the application on the target device.You must achieve the goal
without rebuilding the OS image.
What should you do
A.Add the application to Osdesign.dat.
B.Add the application settings to Osdesign.reg.
C.Copy the application to the FILES folder.
D.Copy the application to the %_FLATRELEASEDIR% folder.
Answer: D
Microsoft study guide 70-181 questions 70-181 70-181
NO.3 You have an OS design that generates an OS image.You have an executable file from a third-party
developer.
You include the executable file in the OS image.
You need to ensure that the executable file runs when the OS image starts.
What should you modify
A.the CONFIG section of the Config.bib file
B.the FILES section of the Platform.bib file
C.the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Init registry key
D.the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Startup registry key
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-181 exam simulations 70-181 70-181 exam dumps 70-181 questions
NO.4 You clone a board support package (BSP) and name the cloned BSP MyBSP.
You add two networking driver catalog items named Driver1 and Driver2 to MyBSP.Both drivers are in the
same catalog location.
You need to ensure that when you create an OS design by using MyBSP, only one of the drivers can be
selected from the catalog.
What should you do
A.Add Driver1.dll to the Modules list of the Driver1 catalog item.Add Driver2.dll to the Modules list of the
Driver2 catalog item.
B.Add Driver1 to the Additional Variables of the Driver1 catalog item.Add Driver2 to the Additional
Variables of the Driver2 catalog item.
C.Set the ChooseOneGroup value to True for the Driver1 catalog item.Set the ChooseOneGroup value to
True for the Driver2 catalog item.
D.Set the ChooseOneGroup value to False for the Driver1 catalog item.Set the ChooseOneGroup value
to False for the Driver2 catalog item.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-181 dumps 70-181 70-181 braindump
NO.5 You are developing a device driver for a board support package (BSP).
You need to ensure that the device driver can be selected from the Platform Builder catalog.
What should you do
A.Add the driver to Platform.bib.
B.Add a new item to the .pbcxml file of the BSP.
C.Add a new item to the .pbxml file of the OS design.
D.Add an environment variable to the batch file of the BSP.
Answer: B
Microsoft test 70-181 70-181 70-181
NO.6 You have a board support package (BSP) named myBSP.
You need to add a new application to the catalog.
Which file should you modify
A.Mybsp.bat
B.Mybsp.pbcxml
C.Platform.bib
D.Sources.cmn
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-181 70-181 exam 70-181 70-181 pdf
NO.7 You install a new board support package (BSP) named MyBSP.
When you run the Create an OS Design wizard, you discover that MyBSP is not listed in the Board
Support Packages list.
You need to create an OS design that uses MyBSP.
What should you do
A.Modify the Modules list in the catalog file of MyBSP.
B.Modify the Sysgen Variable value in the catalog file of MyBSP.
C.Install the Windows Embedded Compact 7 Shared Sources.
D.Install the Windows Embedded Compact 7 CPU architecture for MyBSP.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 70-181 practice test 70-181 pdf 70-181 70-181 70-181
NO.8 You have an OS design.You have an executable file from a third-party developer.
You need to ensure that when you generate an OS image, the OS image includes the executable file.
Which file should you modify
A.Osdesign.bib
B.Osdesign.dat
C.Osdesign.db
D.Osdesign.reg
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 70-181 test answers 70-181 test questions
NO.9 You are developing an OS design.
You receive an application from a third-party developer.The application is compiled for the processor
architecture of your target device and for Windows Embedded Compact 7.
You add the application to an OS image and discover that the application cannot run.
You need to identify what prevents the application from running.
Which tool should you use
A.Blddemo.bat
B.Buildrel.bat
C.Dumpbin.exe
D.Viewbin.exe
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-181 answers real questions 70-181 70-181 exam simulations 70-181 practice test
NO.10 You have a DLL named Mydll.dll.
You add the following entry to the MODULES section of Platform.bib:
mydll.dll $(_FLATRELEASEDIR)\mydll.dll NK SHK
You create a catalog item for Mydll.dll.
You need to ensure that Platform Builder verifies whether Mydll.dll is added to the OS image when the
catalog item is selected.
What should you do
A.In the catalog item, add Mydll.dll to the Modules list.
B.In the catalog item, set the Unique Id value of Mydll.dll.
C.In the Platform.bib file, change the flags of Mydll.dll to SH.
D.In the Platform.bib file, add Mydll.dll to the CONFIG section.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-181 test answers 70-181 pdf 70-181
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-181_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论