2013年11月16日星期六

Microsoft MB4-535 the latest certification exam training materials

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Microsoft training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-535 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, MB4-535 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft MB4-535 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft MB4-535 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft MB4-535 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft MB4-535 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft MB4-535 Exam MB4-535 study guide, MB4-535 exam, MB4-535 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's MB4-535 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft MB4-535 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Microsoft MB4-535 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam successfully.

Exam Code: MB4-535
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 163 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

MB4-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

NO.1 Which Allocation Method is used to allocate office supplies posted to an administrative account to each
department based on the amount of office supply expense in each departmental subaccount?
A. Actual Period-to-Date
B. Ledger-Period-to-Date
C. Percent
D. Unit Ratio
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 answers real questions   MB4-535

NO.2 Which batch status values will post during the Post Transactions process?
A. Unposted
B. Hold
C. Balanced
D. Posted
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.3 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense
account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB4-535 answers real questions   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535

NO.4 Which of the following functions would save data entry time if a user inputs a similar journal entry each
month?
A. Manual or Recurring batch
B. Consolidation batch
C. Allocation Group
D. Adjustment batch
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 dumps   MB4-535 certification

NO.5 How do you change the Default Ledger ID specified in the GL Setup screen?
A. Use Initialize Mode
B. The field can be changed at any time.
C. Once set, this field cannot be changed.
D. Use Customization Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535 test   MB4-535   MB4-535 braindump   MB4-535

NO.6 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3.
Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished?
A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition.
B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario.
C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many.
D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535 exam   MB4-535 questions   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam dumps

NO.7 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: AC

Microsoft test   MB4-535 pdf   MB4-535 test   MB4-535

NO.8 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is
checked? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen.
B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net
Income account.
C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings.
D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that
period.
Answer: AC

Microsoft pdf   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.9 A batch was posted to period 03-2007 and should have been posted to period 02-2007. Which steps
are required to correct the situation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 03-2007.
B. Edit the Period to Post on the original batch and run the Post Transactions process again.
C. Enter a batch with the opposite debits and credits and post it to period 03-2007.
D. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 02-2007.
Answer: CD

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam dumps

NO.10 How many ledgers can be affected by a single Journal Transactions batch?
A. One
B. One ledger per transaction line
C. One ledger per transaction line, as long as debits equal credits for each ledger in the batch
D. Unlimited
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.11 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as far back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB4-535 test   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.12 Which ledger do transactions from Accounts Payable update?
A. Any Actual type of ledger
B. Any Statistical type of ledger
C. Only the ledger in the "Default Ledger ID" field in the GL setup screen
D. Any Budget Ledger
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.13 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose
the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.14 What determines the fiscal period for posting a transaction?
A. Current fiscal period value from the GL Setup screen
B. Transaction Date
C. Current business date
D. Period to Post in the data entry screen
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   MB4-535 pdf   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.15 Which "Account Types" are recognized by Microsoft Dynamics SL?
A. Asset, Liability, Revenue only
B. Asset, Liability, Income, Expense
C. Asset, Payable, Receivable, Expense
D. Any account type can be assigned
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 exam dumps

NO.16 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos
Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry.
B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment.
C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry.
D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount
Maintenance.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535

NO.17 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General Ledger
was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the
following functions may still be performed? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005.
B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005.
C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005.
D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft dumps   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 practice test   MB4-535 exam dumps   MB4-535 test questions

NO.18 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   MB4-535 demo   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification training

NO.19 The option "Edit only in Init Mode" is checked in GL Setup. How do you edit a General Ledger batch
that is "Released" but not "Posted"?
A. The "Released" batch cannot be edited.
B. Any batch is always available for editing.
C. Use Initialize Mode to edit the batch.
D. Change the status to "Unreleased" and edit the batch.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535 questions   MB4-535 dumps

NO.20 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is run?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Current period
B. Future periods
C. Prior periods
D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB4-535   MB4-535   MB4-535 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论