Apple 9L0-402 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 9L0-402 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Apple 9L0-402 exam, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials, and passed the Apple 9L0-402 exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
Apple certification 9L0-402 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Apple certification 9L0-402 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
Exam Code: 9L0-402
Exam Name: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Apple certification 9L0-402 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Apple certification 9L0-402 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
9L0-402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html
NO.1 You have configured your Mac OS X v10.5 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X
users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow
Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable file sharing over SMB.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-402 certification training 9L0-402 exam dumps 9L0-402
NO.2 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-402 pdf 9L0-402 braindump
NO.3 Which statement identifies a potential effect of resetting the master password for a Mac OS X v10.5
computer?
A. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password must use the old master
password to unlock their keychains.
B. Users who enabled FileVault before you changed the master password will not be able to access their
home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
C. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password will have their keychain
passwords automatically updated to match the new master password.
D. Users whose accounts were created before you changed the master password must use the firmware
password to access their home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
Answer: B
Apple test questions 9L0-402 9L0-402 braindump 9L0-402 demo 9L0-402 certification
NO.4 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A
Apple questions 9L0-402 exam prep 9L0-402 exam simulations 9L0-402
NO.5 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Apple answers real questions 9L0-402 exam dumps 9L0-402 exam prep 9L0-402 pdf
NO.6 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 exam prep 9L0-402 test questions 9L0-402 demo
NO.7 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B
Apple test questions 9L0-402 practice test 9L0-402 9L0-402
NO.8 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-402 9L0-402
NO.9 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-402 practice test 9L0-402 questions
NO.10 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-402 exam dumps 9L0-402 9L0-402 answers real questions 9L0-402 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论