2013年12月19日星期四

Free download Apple certification 9L0-353 exam questions and answers

In order to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Apple 9L0-353 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Apple 9L0-353 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Apple certification 9L0-353 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Apple certification 9L0-353 exam.

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-353 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Apple 9L0-353 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Apple certification 9L0-353 exam. Do you want to pass Apple certification 9L0-353 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-353 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Apple certification 9L0-353 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-353 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Apple 9L0-353 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Apple certification 9L0-353 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-353 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 9L0-353
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Recertification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

9L0-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html

NO.1 if a user needs to change the permissions of a file to read only for all users, what is the
recommended method?
A. Use the Terminal to adjust file permissions with command line tools.
B. Use Repair Permissions in the Disk Utility to adjust the file's permissions.
C. Use the Sharing & Permissions pop-up menu in the file's Get Info window to choose read only
for all users.
D. Place the file into a folder, then change folder permissions to read only using the Sharing &
Permissions pop-up menu in the folder's Get Info window.
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353 test   9L0-353

NO.2 Which of the following is the cue that a Mac has completed the hardware startup stage and is
loading the kernel?
A. Boot Chime
B. Grey Screen
C. Blank Screen
D. Grey Apple Logo
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353   9L0-353 test answers

NO.3 if you need to reinstall an application from a package file on the Mac OS X 10.6 install disc,
what is
the proper path to these files?
A. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/System/Packages
B. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Packages
C. Mac OS X Install DVD/System/Installation/Applications
D. Mac OS X Install DVD/Installation/Applications/Packages
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353 pdf   9L0-353 certification

NO.4 A(n) ________ account user can create, delete, modify accounts, install software, and change
system settings.
A. Guest
B. Standard
C. Sharing Only
D. Administrator
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.5 Which one of the following is a physical port that appears in the Network preference pane?
A. VPN
B. 6 to 4
C. PPPoE
D. FireWire
Answer: D

Apple study guide   9L0-353   9L0-353   9L0-353 certification training   9L0-353 certification training   9L0-353 test

NO.6 How can a user delete a file named "junk document" from all previous Time Machine
backups?
A. Delete "junk document" in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file "junk document" from the backup list.
C. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the File menu in any standard Finder
window.
D. Select the "Delete all Backups of "junk document" from the Action menu in the Time Machine
Finder window.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353   9L0-353 dumps   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.7 A user finds that she cannot access the Movies, Pictures, and Downloads folders in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message: "The folder "Downloads" cant be opened because
you dont have permission to see its contents." How can the user quickly and easily correct these
permissions issues with her personal data?
A. Open the Disk Utility and run repair disk permissions.
B. Erase their hard drive and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Open the Terminal and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Use Reset Password utility on the Snow Leopard Install DVD to reset home directory
permissions and ACLs.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-353 study guide   9L0-353   9L0-353

NO.8 Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR
camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture
Answer: D

Apple certification   9L0-353 test questions   9L0-353 exam dumps   9L0-353 test questions   9L0-353   9L0-353 exam

NO.9 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and
the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-353 test   9L0-353 answers real questions   9L0-353 questions   9L0-353 certification

NO.10 A Snow Leopard user is concerned that his iMac is operating too slowly. Which of the following
built-in utilities would be the best choice for troubleshooting running processes?
A. Console
B. Network Utility
C. Activity Monitor
D. System Profiler
Answer: C

Apple exam simulations   9L0-353 test answers   9L0-353 pdf   9L0-353 exam simulations   9L0-353 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-353_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论