2013年12月7日星期六

Hitachi HH0-380 questions and answers

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Hitachi HH0-380 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Hitachi HH0-380 exam. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Hitachi HH0-380 exam. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: HH0-380
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Hitachi HH0-380 is a high gold content certification exam. Hitachi HH0-380 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam as a try.

Hitachi HH0-380 exam candidates all know the Hitachi HH0-380 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Hitachi certification HH0-380 exam.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HH0-380 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-380 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

HH0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html

NO.1 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software?
A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD.
B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software.
C. Download it from the HDvM server.
D. Download the HDvM CLI license.
Answer: C

Hitachi dumps   HH0-380 original questions   HH0-380 exam prep   HH0-380 certification training   HH0-380

NO.2 You use Hitachi Device Manager to provision storage. During the provisioning process, what
information must you provide? (Choose two.)
A. the name of the host being provisioned from the storage system
B. the WWN of the FC port of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
C. the FC port name of the storage system connected to the host's HBA
D. the FC path priority settings
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-380   HH0-380 test   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.3 On a server with intensive sequential I/O profile, you have set Extended Round Robin within
Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager. Which two benefits result from implementing this algorithm?
(Choose two.)
A. tracks preloaded to cache
B. blocks held permanent in Read Cache
C. no tracks preloading on the system
D. efficient cache usage on the storage system
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-380 exam simulations   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.4 A storage manager needs to add a new server to the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM)
database. As an alternative to running a host scan, which two actions are available to discover and
identify the new server? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Host Data Collector.
B. Install HDvM Agent on the host.
C. Execute the AddNewHost CLI command.
D. Run the Import Hosts utility.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-380   HH0-380 practice test   HH0-380 exam simulations   HH0-380

NO.5 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi
Device Manager would you use to achieve this?
A. device groups
B. host groups
C. logical groups
D. application groups
Answer: C

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380 questions   HH0-380 original questions   HH0-380 answers real questions

NO.6 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI?
A. LDEV Naming
B. LDEV Labeling
C. LDEV Tagging
D. LDEV Editing
Answer: B

Hitachi questions   HH0-380   HH0-380 test questions   HH0-380 exam simulations   HH0-380

NO.7 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of
Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Change the ports settings of a storage system.
B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager.
C. Access external storage management functions.
D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi test   HH0-380 certification   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.8 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP
environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi
Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.)
A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs.
B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an
available path if a path failure occurs.
C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is
exceeded.
D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi exam   HH0-380 questions   HH0-380 certification training   HH0-380

NO.9 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block
algorithms are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the
algorithms.
B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the
algorithms.
C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of
paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths.
D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending
on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi study guide   HH0-380 exam dumps   HH0-380   HH0-380   HH0-380

NO.10 You want to restart the Hitachi Command Suite (HCS) services running on a Windows server.
Which tool would you use?
A. Windows Services panel
B. HCS GUI
C. CLI command "hcmdssrv"
D. Windows Task Manager
Answer: C

Hitachi braindump   HH0-380 exam prep   HH0-380   HH0-380 braindump   HH0-380   HH0-380 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-593 VCE testing engine and ECP-102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-380_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论