2013年12月3日星期二

ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam training programs

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading ISC training techniques to help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass CISSP-ISSMP exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about CISSP-ISSMP certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in CISSP-ISSMP certification exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

Although there are other online ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. ISC CISSP-ISSMP is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam, the pass rate is not very high.

CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.2 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.3 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.4 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam

NO.6 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test

NO.8 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC certification training   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.9 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.10 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP test questions

NO.11 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.12 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC braindump   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.13 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test questions   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.15 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.17 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.18 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.19 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions

NO.20 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-300 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论