2013年12月19日星期四

The Best Apple 9L0-509 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Apple 9L0-509 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Apple 9L0-509 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Apple certification 9L0-509 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 9L0-509 is a very important certified exam of Apple. But 9L0-509 exam is not so simple.

If you are still troubled for the Apple 9L0-509 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: 9L0-509
Exam Name: Apple (Server Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

Having Apple certification 9L0-509 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Apple certification 9L0-509 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Apple certification 9L0-509 exam which can ensure you pass Apple certification 9L0-509 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

To want to pass Apple 9L0-509 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 9L0-509 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Apple 9L0-509 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-509 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

9L0-509 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-509_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS
X Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E

Apple demo   9L0-509   9L0-509 exam prep

NO.2 You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The
computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these
procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB
free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50
GB.
Answer: C

Apple test answers   9L0-509 test   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.3 Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-509 test answers   9L0-509

NO.4 Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources,
on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these
fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount
option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount
configuration sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.5 You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-509 exam dumps   9L0-509

NO.6 Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear
for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group),
Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the
Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?
A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences
should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-509   9L0-509 practice test

NO.7 Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B

Apple study guide   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509 exam dumps

NO.8 A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-509 answers real questions   9L0-509   9L0-509 answers real questions

NO.9 Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A

Apple answers real questions   9L0-509   9L0-509 dumps   9L0-509 test questions

NO.10 Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D

Apple original questions   9L0-509 exam dumps   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and HP2-B111 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-509_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论