2013年11月19日星期二

The Best Symantec ST0-130 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-130 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-130 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Symantec ST0-130 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Symantec Certification ST0-130 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-130 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Symantec ST0-130 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Symantec ST0-130 exam certification. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec ST0-130 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec ST0-130 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Symantec certification ST0-130 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification ST0-130 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

ST0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html

NO.1 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 demo   ST0-130

NO.2 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 study guide   ST0-130

NO.3 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec test   ST0-130   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130 exam simulations

NO.4 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-130 study guide   ST0-130 test

NO.5 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 certification training

NO.6 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 exam simulations

NO.7 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.8 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 test   ST0-130 certification training   ST0-130 exam dumps

NO.9 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-130 answers real questions   ST0-130 test answers

NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130 study guide   ST0-130

NO.11 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130 dumps   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130 exam simulations   ST0-130

NO.12 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.13 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-130   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130

NO.14 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.15 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-130 original questions   ST0-130

NO.16 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.17 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec test answers   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130 certification

NO.18 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 test   ST0-130 exam

NO.19 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 original questions   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 test answers

NO.20 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-130 exam simulations   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论