What is ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 098-372 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 098-372 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 098-372 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
In the recent few years, Microsoft 098-372 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft 098-372 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Have you thought of how to easily pass Microsoft 098-372 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 098-372 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 098-372 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 098-372 certification test. Try ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 098-372 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Microsoft 098-372 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification 098-372 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 098-372 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification 098-372 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft 098-372 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: 098-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
098-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 098-372 answers real questions 098-372 exam prep
NO.2 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A
Microsoft 098-372 exam simulations 098-372 dumps 098-372 test 098-372 exam
NO.3 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 098-372 098-372 dumps 098-372
NO.4 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D
Microsoft test 098-372 certification training 098-372 098-372 original questions
NO.5 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D
Microsoft exam simulations 098-372 original questions 098-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}
NO.6 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C
Microsoft 098-372 098-372 demo 098-372
NO.7 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C
Microsoft 098-372 practice test 098-372 098-372 answers real questions
NO.8 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D
Microsoft 098-372 098-372 098-372
NO.9 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A
Microsoft demo 098-372 098-372 098-372
NO.10 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C
Microsoft 098-372 098-372 098-372 questions
NO.11 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D
Microsoft exam 098-372 test answers 098-372 098-372 pdf 098-372
NO.12 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft exam dumps 098-372 098-372 098-372
NO.13 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C
Microsoft test questions 098-372 098-372 test answers 098-372 demo
NO.14 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C
Microsoft 098-372 exam simulations 098-372 questions
NO.15 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 098-372 098-372 original questions 098-372 098-372
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality HP2-E59 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论