2013年12月20日星期五

Latest training guide for McAfee MA0-102

Would you like to register McAfee MA0-102 certification test? Would you like to obtain MA0-102 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 dumps to prepare for your exam.

To help you prepare for MA0-102 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 practice including MA0-102 exam questions and answers, MA0-102 test, MA0-102 books, MA0-102 study guide.

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass McAfee MA0-102 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. McAfee MA0-102 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. McAfee MA0-102 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Through the McAfee certification MA0-102 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the McAfee certification MA0-102 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 practice test

NO.2 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102 test

NO.3 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions

NO.4 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee exam   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102 pdf

NO.5 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-102 practice test   MA0-102

NO.6 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee pdf   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102

NO.7 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee practice test   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102   MA0-102 demo

NO.8 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee test answers   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions

NO.9 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102 exam   MA0-102

NO.10 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论