2013年12月4日星期三

Latest Avaya 3101 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing Avaya 3101 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Avaya 3101 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 3101 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Avaya certification 3101 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Avaya certification 3101 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Avaya certification 3101 exam and help you pass Avaya certification 3101 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Exam Code: 3101
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura® Communication Manager and CM Messaging - Embedded Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

When we started offering Avaya 3101 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Avaya 3101 exam to try our Avaya 3101 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Now Avaya 3101 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Avaya 3101 certification. So Avaya certification 3101 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Avaya 3101 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

3101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3101_exam.html

NO.1 You need to create a now mailbox so that subscriber can send priority mail messages and file
attachments using Internet Messaging.
How do you enable a subscriber to send priority mail messages and file attachments using internet
Messaging from the Messaging/ Administration > Subscriber Management COS Sections >
PERMISSIONS > menu?
A. Type = none Priority Messages = yes MCAPI Message Transfer = yes, MCAPI Access = yes
B. Type = call-answer,
Priority Messages
yes
MCAPI Message Transfer
no,
MCAPI Access = yes
C. Type - none.
Priority Messages = no,
MCAPI Message transfer = yes,
MCAPI Access = yes
D. Type = call-answer
Priority Messages = yes,
MCAPI message transfer = yes,
MCAPI Access = no
Answer: A

Avaya   3101 practice test   3101   3101 braindump

NO.2 A user is a new employee of ABC Co. and their manager supplies them with 9600 desktop IP telephone
and login information and tells the user to plug the cord into the jack near their desk. The user plugs in the
telephone, lifts the handset, but there is no dial tone and call cannot be made.
What should the user do? (Choose two)
A. Unplug the telephone and plug it back again.
B. returns the telephone because it is defective
C. Wait for the prompt for the extension number and password
D. Plug the telephone into another jack.
Answer: A,D

Avaya   3101   3101   3101 answers real questions   3101 exam simulations   3101

NO.3 An IP telephone is registered and has dial tone, but Telephones In the same work area work properly.
What Is the likely source of the problem?
A. Faulty gateway port
B. Incorrect dial plan
C. Station administration
D. Trunk group administrator
Answer: C

Avaya   3101   3101   3101   3101 test   3101

NO.4 Which linux command allows you to see what updates are currently loaded on Communication
manager and CM Messaging?
A. update_info
B. update_display
C. update_show
D. update_manage
Answer: A

Avaya exam simulations   3101 study guide   3101 dumps   3101

NO.5 In Which three places can you look up the branch gateway firmware version? (Choose three)
A. tem Management Interface (SMI)
B. GUI Device Manage
C. System Access Terminal (SAT)
D. Gateway command line
E. Linux command line
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya certification training   3101 test questions   3101   3101 practice test

NO.6 A number of LSPs have taken over due to a network failure or a defective server, where the course is
undetermined.
In which two ways can the system be returned to its normal configuration? (Choose two)
A. Automatically, after the system clock reset
B. Automatically, after the next savetranslation command
C. Automatically, based on call volumes or schedule
D. Only after incorrect administration is connected
E. On-demand (forced. fallback
Answer: C,E

Avaya   3101   3101   3101   3101

NO.7 A subscriber is connected to the server through a LAN session and accesses the subscriber mailbox
using an email client but is not able to download message on the client computer.
A. Trusted Server Access = yes
B. Trusted Server Access = no
C. MCAPI Message Transfer = yes
D. MCAPI Message Transfer - no
E. MCAPI Access = yes
Answer: A,C

Avaya   3101   3101 exam prep   3101 certification   3101 exam dumps   3101

NO.8 In which failover scenario is the Alternate Gatekeeper List used?
A. H.323 endpoints that have lost connection to the gatekeeper
B. H.248 gateways that have lost connection to the server
C. H.323 endpoints that have lost connection to the IPSI
D. IPSIs that have lost connection to the server
Answer: A

Avaya questions   3101   3101   3101   3101 exam simulations

NO.9 Which two types of violations does the Communication Manager Security Violation Notification (SVN)
feature monitor and report? (Choose two.)
A. Media gateway login violations
B. System Management Interface (SMI) login violations
C. Trunk access code (TAC. violations
D. Station security code violations
E. Remote access barrier code violations
Answer: B,E

Avaya   3101   3101 exam simulations   3101

NO.10 Which two switching processes work together in an external call process setup? (Choose two)
A. Hunt group
B. Pickup group
C. Trunk group
D. signaling group
E. Abbreviated dialing group
Answer: C,D

Avaya dumps   3101   3101 exam dumps   3101   3101   3101 pdf

NO.11 A Communication Manager Messaging user reports that someone is accessing their mailbox and
deleting messages.
Which logs would you check to see who logins into the mailbox and message status A. Administrators Log
B. Subscriber Log
C. Mailbox Log
D. Activity Log
Answer: A

Avaya   3101 pdf   3101 dumps   3101

NO.12 Telephone bills indicate an unusual level of usage of outbound traffic on the inbound-only trunk. Which
command would you use to validate that calls are not being made on the inbound trunk group only?
A. list trace tac
B. List measurement route-pattern
C. List measurementstrunk-group
D. List measurementscall-rate
Answer: D

Avaya test questions   3101 original questions   3101 demo   3101   3101 test questions

NO.13 Communication Manager Messaging users are reporting that their message lights do not come on
when broadcast messages are delivered to their mailboxes.
How can this be resolved?
A. Set up the broadcast mailbox to automatically turn on message notification.
B. Change the subscriber broadcast permissions to "Both".
C. Change the system administration screen so that the broadcast message is delivered during the
"System Prime Time".
D. Have the user turn on message notification when the y creates the broadcast message.
Answer: C

Avaya   3101 exam simulations   3101 practice test

NO.14 Which two SAT commands are useful in monitoring overall system performance

没有评论:

发表评论