ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Avaya 132-S-916 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Avaya 132-S-916 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-916 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-916 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Avaya certification 132-S-916 exam materials and timely update Avaya 132-S-916 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Avaya certification 132-S-916 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Passing 132-S-916 exam is not very simple. 132-S-916 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 132-S-916 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 132-S-916 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 132-S-916 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: 132-S-916
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Specialist - IP Office Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Avaya 132-S-916 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
132-S-916 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-916_exam.html
NO.1 .You have an Avaya IP 412 Office with the largest supported voice compression modules (VCMs)
on the system. What is the maximum number of data channels supported on this system?
A. 20
B. 50
C. 80
D. 100
Answer: D
Avaya exam dumps 132-S-916 test answers 132-S-916 original questions 132-S-916 questions
NO.2 .What is necessary to upgrade the firmware for the 4600/5600 series sets on an IP Office system?
A. Manager
B. Serial cable
C. Third-party FTP server
D. Null modem cable
Answer: A
Avaya exam 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.3 Which three options does the IMS user have available in Microsoft?Outlook? (Choose three.)
A. Select IMS server.
B. Select Voicemail Box.
C. Select Voicemail server.
D. Select handset for VM playback.
E. Prompt before connecting to server.
Answer: B,D,E
Avaya dumps 132-S-916 exam 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.4 When installing IP Hardphones, the engineer wants to use the IEEE 802.3af standard to _
____.
A. Supply AC voltage to the IP Office
B. Supply power to the IPHardphones
C. Perform Layer 3 routing for IPHardphones
D. Filter multicast traffic to the appropriate IPHardphone
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-916 exam prep 132-S-916 132-S-916 questions 132-S-916 test questions
NO.5 .Which two operating systems are supported by VoiceMail Pro? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2000
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows 98 SE
D. Microsoft Windows NT
Answer: A,B
Avaya 132-S-916 study guide 132-S-916 exam 132-S-916 practice test
NO.6 .Your customer has an IP Office 412 system running version 4.2 where calls at times ring to wrong
extension numbers. Which three steps would you take to reproduce or validate the issue?
(Choose three.)
A. Use System Status Application to watch the call progress to verify which extension the call is
ringing to and why.
B. Use System Monitor and the Call / Packet information to follow the call progress to identify the
issue.
C. Use the telephone's display for the extension that is incorrectly ringing to determine how the
call was routed.
D. Use the Call Status application to watch the call progress to verify how the call is being routed
and to what extension it is being directed to.
E. Use the IP Office Manager application to verify that theVoiceMail call flow is configured
correctly.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 132-S-916 exam simulations 132-S-916 study guide
NO.7 .When configuring Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) trunks with SIP authorization using an IP
address on an IP Office system which option must be set in the SIP Line configuration form for the
trunks to function correctly?
A. The customer's NAT IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
B. The Primary Authentication Name must be set.
C. The compression mode must be set to automatic.
D. The ITSP IP address must be entered on the SIP line form.
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-916 pdf 132-S-916 practice test 132-S-916
NO.8 .Which file validates the version of software that is to be loaded into the 4600 Series Telephone
set?
A. bbla0_83.scr
B. 46xxsettings.txt
C. 46xxsettings.scr
D. 46xxupgrade.scr
Answer: D
Avaya test questions 132-S-916 test 132-S-916 questions 132-S-916 exam 132-S-916
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what would the default gateway for IP Office 1 be?
A. 10.10.1.1
B. 10.10.1.2
C. 192.168.10.100
D. 135.122.34.90
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-916 exam dumps 132-S-916 test answers 132-S-916 132-S-916 dumps
NO.10 .A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a
menu in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN.
Where in the setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. On the General tab in the menu action
B. On the General tab for each transfer action
C. On the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. In the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-916 study guide 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916 questions
NO.11 .An IP Office solution is sold to a customer who needs to connect two existing sites over their LAN.
Which two are required by Avaya to ensure the VoIP connection and calls work properly? (Choose
two.)
A. Firewall / filter
B. Network assessment
C. A separate voice network
D. Static addresses for the IP Office
Answer: B,D
Avaya 132-S-916 132-S-916 pdf 132-S-916
NO.12 .A customer reports that IP Office users cannot access voicemail at certain times. Avaya has
requested that the customer reproduce the issue and provide traces. Which three steps can the
customer take to reproduce the reported issue? (Choose three.)
A. The customer can place test calls into voicemail.
B. The customer can use the 'IP Office System Monitor" andVoiceMail Pro debug logs to record
system activity.
C. The customer can use System Monitor to "Call Sync" on all calls in the system.
D. The customer can reboot the IP Office to see if it resolves the issue.
E. The customer can record the date and time of the reported issue.
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya certification 132-S-916 study guide 132-S-916 practice test 132-S-916 braindump 132-S-916 132-S-916 demo
NO.13 .Which Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) options are available in the IP Office?
A. Disabled, Enabled
B. Server, Enabled, Client
C. Server, Disabled, Client,DialIn
D. Server, Client, Disabled
Answer: C
Avaya dumps 132-S-916 132-S-916 demo 132-S-916
NO.14 A customer wants a quick way of putting callers through to the mailbox for hunt group 245
SalesAdmin. They want to be able to put the caller on hold and just dial 123. Which Short Code
should be used to accomplish this?
A. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
B. Telephone Number "#SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailCollect
C. Telephone Number 245
Feature VoiceMailCollect
D. Telephone Number "SalesAdmin"
Feature VoiceMailDrop
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-916 dumps 132-S-916 test answers 132-S-916 exam simulations
NO.15 .An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls. What are three
possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya questions 132-S-916 practice test 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.16 .When using SIP or H.323 trunks and the System Status Application, which three problems can be
tested using the System Status Application? (Choose three.)
A. Round trip delay
B. Receive jitter
C. Receive packet loss
D. Quality of Service (QoS) value
E. DSCPQoS value
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 132-S-916 demo 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.17 .A customer using an IP Office system with a single PRI line is reporting difficulties when dialing
out. What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. There are not sufficient channels available for the number of callers on the system.
B. The PRI clock quality is set to Network instead of Fallback.
C. The PRI clock quality is set to Fallback instead of Network.
D. The internal CSU is enabled.
Answer: A,C
Avaya 132-S-916 practice test 132-S-916
NO.18 .An IP Office application will allow an individual to select protocols and interfaces that are to be
traced and decoded. The trace can either be captured directly to screen or as a log file for later
analysis. Traces from different protocols can be color coded to improve the clarity of large log files.
Which application is used for this?
A. Debug View
B. System Monitor
C. Delta Server
D. System Status Application
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-916 test answers 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.19 .Which three pieces of information does System Status Application provide? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration errors
B. Local IP Office license status
C. Trunk status
D. Extension status
E. Remote IP Office licensestatu
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya test questions 132-S-916 132-S-916
NO.20 Recordings take up how much space on a hard drive?
A. 2MB per minute
B. 200KB per minute
C. 1MB per minute
D. 650KB per minute
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-916 132-S-916 132-S-916 answers real questions 132-S-916
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-410 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-916_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论